101 Marion Court 235, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Marion Court 235
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9203 / -82.0924
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Points West Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Building: Points West Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOP FLOOR END UNIT IN POINTS WEST W/FULL HARBOR VIEW, PRIVATE GARAGE & STUNNING SUNSETS Enjoy front row seats to vibrant sunsets, boating activity, and wildlife from this updated, 3 bed/2 bath, top floor end unit condo in Points West. With panoramic views stretching across Charlotte Harbor, this waterfront residence offers nearly 1,600 sq ft of open concept living space designed for effortless indoor/outdoor living. Inside, large windows and sliding glass doors frame the spectacular water views from nearly every room while also allowing in tons of natural light. The enclosed balcony extends your living space outdoors perfect for sipping evening cocktails while watching boats pass or dolphins and manatees play just below. Western rear exposure ensures dramatic sunset skies year round. The centrally located kitchen is beautifully updated with gorgeous quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, and an angled breakfast bar ideal for casual dining. The great room flows easily into the dining area and out to the lanai, creating a seamless entertaining space. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, lanai, and baths while all three bedrooms feature new carpet. The spacious master suite boasts a large California style walk in closet and an en suite bath w/dual sinks and a tiled corner shower. Two guest bedrooms offer versatility for hosting visitors or working from home. The interior laundry room includes a full size washer/dryer for added convenience. Points West is a tight knit, predominantly owner occupied community with outstanding amenities including a heated in ground pool, tennis court, clubhouse, and kayak launch. Set off directly from the backyard or enjoy a peaceful walk along the miles of scenic sidewalks connecting you to the rest of Punta Gorda Isles. The condo includes a PRIVATE GARAGE in the under building parking area a rare perk for condo living. Located just minutes from the Isles Yacht Club, Fishermens Village, and historic downtown Punta Gorda, this is your opportunity to embrace the best of the Florida waterfront lifestyle. Brand new, extended walking pier into Harbor to be added in 2026 already designed and paid for! Schedule your showing today. This view is even better in person!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1289.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PTW 002 0002 0235 POINTS WEST PH 2 BLDG 2 UN 2-235 1155/2044 1249/1050 DC1257/51-GH NT2798/321-MH 2798/322 3021/1473 3021/1475 3021/1477 3675/464 DC3830/1201-JFM AFF38301202 3830/1204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412210851025
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 235
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 204 More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated condo in the gated community of Vivante, Punta Gordas premier address for Resort Style Living. Style, comfort, and functionality blend seamlessly to create the perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514064
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$309,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 221 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious end unit condo with panoramic harbor views & exceptional sunsets! Set along the shoreline of charlotte harbor, points west pairs breathtaking water views with the comfort of a close knit comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518511
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 End Drive 1323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$315,000.00 ($198.61 / sqft )

240 End Drive 1323 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded second floor condominium offers exceptional appeal, comfort, and style. Located in the desirable Magdalena Gardensa gated community of just 90 unitsthis inviting home sits ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524153
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$315,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 215 More Like This

Fully furnished, harborfront, end unit condo at points west w/panoramic views & stunning sunsets set along the edge of charlotte harbor in punta gorda isles, this 3 bed/2 bath end unit condo at poin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524845
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 125, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($230.99 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 125 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ELEVATED WATERFRONT LIVING IN LA ROMANA (Building has elevator!) Start your mornings with coffee on the lanai as the water glistens in the distance, and end your evenings unwinding under the glow of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523443
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Miki Matrullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1921, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,900.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Listed and Priced to Sell! Welcome to the fabulous, gated, maintenance free community of Clipper Cove Village nestled in the heart of beautiful Punta Gorda Isles. This top floor, end unit cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522160
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$320,000.00 ($290.38 / sqft )

3670 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the highly desirable community of Punta Gorda Isles. This first floor corner condo offers beautiful wide water and pool views and is located on a sailboat canal with no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523009
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Ken Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,500.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Coastal Living in Punta Gorda Isles! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den and experience the relaxed coastal vibe that makes Punta Gorda Isles so special. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516899
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice