25188 Marion Avenue E208, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691360 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25188 Marion Avenue E208
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9462 / -82.0325
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Emerald Pointe Ph 06 Bldg E
  • Building: Emerald Pointe Ph 06 Bldg E
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Dianna Lurkens
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Punta Gorda's premiere gated marina community where boat dockage is INCLUDED in low condo fee $650 monthly. Amenities include: yacht club, restaurant, 3 swimming pools, 5 tennis courts, pickle ball, putting green, bocce, corn hole. Boat dockage includes water/ electric (no charge), boat ramp, boat/RV storage. Spacious 2191 sq ft, END UNIT, 288 sq ft screened wrap around balcony with river & marina views. Spacious living room features a wood burning fireplace & a wet bar creating a wonderful entertaining space.(ALL furniture included) Formal dining room accented with a tray ceiling is steps away. Spacious kitchen has marvelous features: new wood cabinets, textured white tile backsplash, new quartz counter/breakfast bar, spot lighting, tray ceiling with ceiling light/fan, stainless appliances, larger stainless sink with tall faucet/spray. Spacious breakfast nook has a lovely view of Peace River. 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and bonus room that can be used as an office, den or bedroom (complete with closet and balcony access). Living room, Primary suite, bonus room have access to the wrap around screened balcony. Master bath boasts a new taller double sink vanity, large jetted soaking tub & newly remodeled easy walk in shower. (24x48 marble tile)This is immediate Harbor Access for larger cabin cruisers and sailboat access out to the Peace River and beyond to the blue waters of the gulf. Marina is tucked in off the Peace River. Location is everything, just minutes from downtown Punta Gorda's vibrant heart! Here you can explore the charming shops, restaurants, farmers market, block party, cultural experiences, and outside bands on the waterfront at the TIKI bar. Boat excursions, shops, and waterfront dining located at Fisherman's Village Gulf beaches are a short drive away, put on your sunscreen for sun soaked relaxation and fun collecting shells, jumping waves, or just basking in the sun.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2191.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Reserved, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Electricity, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alan Mayo
  • Association Phone: 941 637 1150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EP6 006 000E E208 EMERALD POINTE PH 6 BLDG E UN E-208 764/507 1313/1058 2015/1486 AFF2106/462 2123/741 DC4179/1365SWS 4179/1370
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412305529236
  • Unit Number: E208
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 End Drive 1323, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$315,000.00 ($198.61 / sqft )

240 End Drive 1323 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully upgraded second floor condominium offers exceptional appeal, comfort, and style. Located in the desirable Magdalena Gardensa gated community of just 90 unitsthis inviting home sits ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1586 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524153
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 215, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$315,000.00 ($197.86 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 215 More Like This

Fully furnished, harborfront, end unit condo at points west w/panoramic views & stunning sunsets set along the edge of charlotte harbor in punta gorda isles, this 3 bed/2 bath end unit condo at poin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524845
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Wood Thrush Drive 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$315,000.00 ($201.54 / sqft )

3314 Wood Thrush Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida home, just steps from the heated pool, waterfront views, and your deeded boat dock. This well maintained 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath condo offers an open layout with tray ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525273
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Savannah Zarris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 125, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($230.99 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 125 Virtual Tour More Like This

ELEVATED WATERFRONT LIVING IN LA ROMANA (Building has elevator!) Start your mornings with coffee on the lanai as the water glistens in the distance, and end your evenings unwinding under the glow of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523443
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Miki Matrullo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1921, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,900.00 ($210.88 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1921 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Listed and Priced to Sell! Welcome to the fabulous, gated, maintenance free community of Clipper Cove Village nestled in the heart of beautiful Punta Gorda Isles. This top floor, end unit cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522160
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3670 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$320,000.00 ($290.38 / sqft )

3670 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1f Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in the highly desirable community of Punta Gorda Isles. This first floor corner condo offers beautiful wide water and pool views and is located on a sailboat canal with no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523009
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Ken Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 126, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$324,500.00 ($234.98 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 126 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to Coastal Living in Punta Gorda Isles! Step into this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a den and experience the relaxed coastal vibe that makes Punta Gorda Isles so special. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516899
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Vivante Boulevard 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

90 Vivante Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with breathtaking lake views, 2 deeded parking spots, private storage, and luxury resort amenities florida living at its finest! Step into comfort, style, and ease in this stunning second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510945
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice