653 Campo Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524035 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 653 Campo Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2440
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.234 / -81.5708
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Greenfield Village Ph I
  • Provided by: SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: William Figueroa
  • 305-662-1502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this like new, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring an open layout and updated finishes. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a large island, and stainless steel appliances, opening to a bright living area. The primary suite offers dual vanities, a walk in shower, and plenty of storage. Secondary bedrooms are nicely sized, along with a separate laundry room for added convenience. Enjoy the covered lanai and two car garage. Neutral interior and move in ready. Easy to show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Marshall
  • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1798.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire HOA
  • Association Phone: 877-221-6919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: GREENFIELD VILLAGE PHASE I PB 165 PGS 5-9 LOT 18
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-12-703507-000180
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 355 Granada Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$370,000.00 ($54.35 / sqft )

355 Granada Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 355 Granada Blvd, Davenport, FL 33837, a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and an excellent Central Florida location. Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374174
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Gladis Arroyave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Aspen Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$406,000.00 ($132.85 / sqft )

1631 Aspen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover modern comfort and unbeatable location in this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2021, located in the growing and highly desirable community of Davenport, Florida. With over 2,41

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325761
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Alejandro Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1234 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$359,997.00 ($47.41 / sqft )

1234 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE Improvement!!! MORE THAN 45k price cut !!!!! Search ends here. Welcome home to this magnific residence unlike no other! Located on a Cul de sac with NO rear neighbor, No CDD!!!!! SHORT TER

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7593 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363396
  2. Provided by THE PEOPLE'S REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Jean Lubin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Viola Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$405,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

410 Viola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Turn key and sold fully furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is located in a guard gated community just minutes from Disney, world class golf, and Orlandos top attractions. The community welcom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387591
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2126 Bass Catcher Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($142.29 / sqft )

2126 Bass Catcher Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller... bring your offers! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom two story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value. The main level provides an open and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719996
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Tiffany Bess
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1629 Denali Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$360,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1629 Denali Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Discover the comfort and modern style of this beautiful home located at 1629 Denali Street in Davenport, Florida. Built in 2022, this property blends energy efficiency with a smart and spacious layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6327837
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Eduardo Salas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 457 Golf Vista Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$345,000.00 ($102.89 / sqft )

457 Golf Vista Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 457 Golf Vista Circle! Where Luxury Meets Lifestyle in Ridgewood Lakes' Premier 55+ Golf Community! Step into this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3353 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6330032
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Natalie Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$397,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

518 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141431
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5756 Mountain Road, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$401,990.00 ($164.28 / sqft )

5756 Mountain Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Robie is a two story floorplan featured at Wynnstone in Davenport, Florida. With 2 exteriors to choose from, the Robie is sure to turn heads. Inside this inviting 5 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397120
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Paul King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice