518 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5141431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 518 Cadiz Loop
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $397,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2597
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 123
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1632 / -81.6217
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Marbella At Davenport
  • Elementary School: Horizons Elementary
  • Middle School: Lake Alfred Addair Middle
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Provided by: IMAGINE GLOBAL
  • Contact: Christina Daugherty
  • 407-603-1411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Captiva Model Charm with 4 En Suite Bedrooms! This spacious 2,050 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms, each with its own private bathperfect for multi generational living, guests, or short term rental potential. Step into a formal foyer and enjoy an open kitchen with granite countertops, 42" cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The oversized great room flows into a sunlit dining area and opens to a huge covered lanaiideal for year round Florida living. The luxurious master suite features a soaking tub, walk in shower, dual sinks, and a generous walk in closet. Additional perks include an owners closet and upgraded elevation. Live, relax, and entertain in style! Located near major area attractions such as Disney World, Universal Studios, Legoland, golf courses, shops, and restaurants, this property is perfect for those seeking convenience, a strategic location, and income potential. The Marbella community offers controlled gated access, quiet streets, and a secure, well maintained environment.Lawn care, basic cable, and basic internet are all included thru the HOA. VR tour link available upon requestschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2050.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ridge Community Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Alfred-Addair Middle
  • School Elementary: Horizons Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Association Name: Don Asher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARBELLA AT DAVENPORT PB 142 PG 29-30 LOT 188
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-04-725006-001880
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 359 Vizcay Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$410,000.00 ($140.22 / sqft )

359 Vizcay Way Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE, HUGE HOUSE!!! Near Disney, 15 minutes from Disney exit on I 4 from I 27, this gorgeous, HUGE, 5 bedroom/3.5 bath home fully furnished and move in ready for you and your family has over 2,494 h

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2924 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138958
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Hazel Heyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 754 Andalusia Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$400,000.00 ($63.33 / sqft )

754 Andalusia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now Offered at $400,000 (Previously $415,000) Welcome to your dream home in Marbella at Davenport a rare opportunity to own a spacious and well maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454956
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Yvie Cano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 Haddon Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$470,330.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

3706 Haddon Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to Hartford Terrace in Davenport! A new community in the flourishing city of Davenport will feature a collection of single family homes and townhomes with a variety of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359894
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Adrienne Escott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$467,500.00 ($127.21 / sqft )

733 Orange Cosmos Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy resort living in this beautifully impressive home! Turnkey 5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bathroom Home with an Impressively Extended, South Facing Pool Deck ideally situated in the desirable Watersong Resort!

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3675 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958410
  2. Provided by AMPLIFY REAL ESTATE SERVICES FL
  3. Contact Chris Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 233 Cadiz Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$398,000.00 ($143.58 / sqft )

233 Cadiz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

*Located in a no restriction STR zone. HOA Includes Wifi, Cable TV, as well as Landscaping and common ground maintenance. This home is truly Unique and Income Producing! With downstairs Airbnb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321754
  2. Provided by TWIN HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 380 Cabello Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$464,900.00 ($125.89 / sqft )

380 Cabello Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity !!! Home recently construction 2023, Beautiful Property in great Location in Aviana Resort ( Gate Community), 20 minutes from Disney Word, 35 minutes from Orlando International Air

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141682
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Maryuri Castro Infante
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 203 Highland Meadows Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$439,000.00 ($119.75 / sqft )

203 Highland Meadows Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story residence will impress you from the moment you arrive. Featuring over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space, this spacious home offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, perfectly designed

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3666 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6340312
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Hillary Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 Viola Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$431,500.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

512 Viola Dr More Like This

Turnkey and hard to find, 512 Viola Drive offers a single story, 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the sought after Aviana Resort. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, the no carpet interior delivers easy upke

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384608
  2. Provided by THE JERRY BARKER GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Barker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Miro Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$460,000.00 ($127.96 / sqft )

118 Miro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home located in the highly sought after Aviana Resort Community in Davenport. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this spacious property offers the rare advantage

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3595 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149744
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Brianna Kohn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 Sugarwood Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$469,990.00 ($121.29 / sqft )

1123 Sugarwood Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, custom built 2022 two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath perfectly designed for both comfort and style. Everything is practically brand new, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3875 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959593
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice