2100 Kings Highway #1041, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7523660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway #1041
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9958 / -82.0564
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Paulette Brinkman
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, beautifully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in a 55+ resident owned community. Move right in and enjoy the charm and comfort of this furnished home. Home features: ugrades new complete roof 2024, new hot water heater 2024, new flooring throughout 2023. New kitchen flooring 2024. Very strong and reinforced carport and porch roof. This spacious open floor plan home offers an in home laundry room off of the kitchen. The kitchen offers breakfast bar making it feel more open. The large open living room / dining space is great for entertaining. Primary bedroom with walk in closet and features an en suite bath. 2nd bedroom and guest bath. Front porch is very cozy and relaxing. Certificate conveys with sale of this home. This vibrant community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with an 18 hole executive golf course with a pro shop, tennis courts, four (4) swimming pools, fishing lakes, and a wide array of activities, including bocce ball, lawn bowling, mini putt putt, horseshoes, shuffleboard, arts & crafts, cards, bingo, woodworking, ceramics, computer club and pickle ball. Enjoy the convenience of an on site clubhouse with a bar & restaurant and outdoor tiki hut on the lake. Enjoy endless opportunities for socializing and recreation. Whether youre hosting friends or unwinding after a round of golf, this home provides the ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in maple leaf golf & country club! Schedule a showing today, don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 1041 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 1041 RP/VIN-H802327GL&H802327GR(2005) SCE4743/1604 SCE4789/896 SCE4811/1513 SCE4935/1237 ARP5065/1521
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318157905
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  781, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$162,000.00 ($128.98 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 781 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf course and pond views set the stage for this inviting home in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This vibrant, amenity rich community offers an exceptional lifestyle with four pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523900
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  1094, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$163,900.00 ($148.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 1094 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Big reduction dont miss out on this lovely well maintained 2 bed 2 bath home. The ac was replaced and permitted 2023! Dont forget about the 2024 brand new permitted accordion shutters for peace of m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144799
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 568, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 568 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1986 Three bedroom Jacobsen built home is sure to please. Located on the back east side of the community on a perimeter lot with a horse paddock view. The 23 foot wide driveway is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1008, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($126.34 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1008 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Living! Pride of Ownership | Move In Ready | 55+ Resort Lifestyle Step into comfort, style, and serenity with this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1306 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 175, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($126.24 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 175 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in a highly desirable 55+ community with a low HOA and an impressive list of included amenities. The HOA covers water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524414
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 847, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$167,000.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 847 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 847 Scotia Dr in the heart of the Maple Leaf community. Your new oasis in the vibrant, sought after Maple Leaf community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home exudes pride of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 283, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$170,000.00 ($156.54 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 283 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Unwind in paradise: fully furnished home with water views in maple leaf golf & country club experience the quintessential florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished home locate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1086 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517072
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway Crescent 693, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway Crescent 693 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where an active and amenity rich lifestyle awaits. This vibrant community features four pools, two hot tubs, a sauna, clubhouse/pub, on sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523981
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 744, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$170,000.00 ($124.73 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 744 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ohhh were turning the charm all the way up! Welcome to your why didnt I move here sooner? moment in sunny Port Charlotte! This 1987 cutie brings 1,167 square feet of easy living with 2 bedrooms, 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1363 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Vickie Teel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 287, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$175,000.00 ($137.80 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 287 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2015 FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 1 Car Carport Manufactured Home offering a bright and inviting open floor plan with vaulted ceilings, crown molding, and luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518034
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Mike Oakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice