2100 Kings Highway Crescent 693, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7523981 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway Crescent 693
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9953 / -82.0478
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Joel Thomasma
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where an active and amenity rich lifestyle awaits. This vibrant community features four pools, two hot tubs, a sauna, clubhouse/pub, on site restaurant, tiki hut and baroffering resort style living right at your doorstep. Residents enjoy an 18 hole public golf course, 9 hole mini golf course, pickleball, tennis, shuffleboard, bocce ball, lawn bowling, and a fully equipped fitness center. With over 70 clubs and activitiesincluding woodworking, arts & crafts, pottery, gardening, and book clubsthere is truly something for everyone. Located at 693 Nanaimo, this well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious front living room and an open concept layout that seamlessly connects the family room, dining area, and kitchenideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Unwind in the enclosed lanai and covered porch out front or take in peaceful courtyard views from your enclosed rear lanai and perfect for enjoying Floridas outdoor lifestyle year round. Dont miss your opportunity to own an affordable home in one of the areas most sought after active communities. Schedule your private showing today. New roof and gutters in 2022. Community wifi from Quantum Fiber is required with home for $30.95 monthly.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 864.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Kratch
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0693 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LOT 693 RP/VIN-2C8175A&B(1986) SCE3586/1906 SCE3586/1906 SCE3754/1361 SCE4466/1711 ARP4489/1380 SCE4849/267
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318404901
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 693
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 406, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This delightful home proves that great things really do come in cozy packages. With 864 square feet of thoughtfully used space and a split bedroom floor plan, everyone gets their own corner of peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522968
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 247, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished Fleetwood manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ co op community! This move in ready home offers comfort, space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 390, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 390 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Active Resort Living Dog Friendly Perimeter Lot! Welcome home to this stunning 2006 Jacobsen, perfectly situated on a premium perimeter lot in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525682
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 577, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,900.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 577 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, fully updated and offering plenty of extra space. This charming property features three lanaisperfect for relaxing or entertainingand comes fully furnished for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524188
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 133, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller " Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". ** NOT IN FLOOD ZONE**Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519422
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 128, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($94.96 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 128 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". No damage from Milton. Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom partially furnished home located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524718
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($91.01 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Port Charlotte Villagea highly sought after 55+ resident owned co op community that has earned multiple accolades over the years, including being voted the #1 manufactured home community in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525590
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in one of Charlotte Countys most desirable and award winning 55+ co op communities. Known for being recognized over th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice