2100 Kings Highway 744, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525383 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 744
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1363
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9942 / -82.0491
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Vickie Teel
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ohhh were turning the charm all the way up! Welcome to your why didnt I move here sooner? moment in sunny Port Charlotte! This 1987 cutie brings 1,167 square feet of easy living with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a split floor planbecause yes, you can enjoy your guests and still have your own space when youve had enough. Step inside and youll find LIFEPROOF 7mm LUXURY PLANK FLOORING that says, Ive got style and Im low maintenance, just like the lifestyle youre about to live. SHINGLE ROOF with rubber membrane roof underlay, MEMBRANE ROOFOVER ON LANAI, (2023), new wood trim base and crown molding, new interior and exterior paint because adulting is way more fun when the big stuff is already done. New front door and closer, new kitchen cabinets, new countertops, new painted island and dining cabinets, new refrigerator, stove, microwave, dishwasher, new tile backsplash and more. Outside? Youve got a brick paver driveway bringing the curb appeal, plus TWO shedsone for your tools, one for your I might use this someday collection. And then theres the lanai aka your new favorite spot. Morning coffee? ?? Evening beverage? ?? Relaxing? All of this tucked inside a 55+ gated golfing community where your biggest daily decision might just be: Pool, golf, or pickleball first? ??? Whether youre snowbirding or going full time Florida mode, this home is ready to make your friends just a little jealous. SOLD PARTIALLY FURNISHED. This home is located in the award winning gated, 55+ golfing community of Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This park features a vital, energetic resort lifestyle where there is more to do than hours in the day. With 4 pickleball courts, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 shuffleboard court centers, lawn bowling, mini golf, 2 hot tubs, 2 restaurants, fitness center, golf course, over 75 clubs and activities, if you're bored it's your own fault! There's no better place to begin your next chapter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1167.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0744 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 744 RP817788-89 SCE1798/1998 RP1820/1511
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402318407910
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 744
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 406, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This delightful home proves that great things really do come in cozy packages. With 864 square feet of thoughtfully used space and a split bedroom floor plan, everyone gets their own corner of peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522968
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 247, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished Fleetwood manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ co op community! This move in ready home offers comfort, space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 390, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 390 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Modern Luxury Meets Active Resort Living Dog Friendly Perimeter Lot! Welcome home to this stunning 2006 Jacobsen, perfectly situated on a premium perimeter lot in the award winning Maple Leaf Golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525682
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 577, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,900.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 577 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, fully updated and offering plenty of extra space. This charming property features three lanaisperfect for relaxing or entertainingand comes fully furnished for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524188
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 133, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($134.68 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller " Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". ** NOT IN FLOOD ZONE**Welcome to this delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, ideally s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519422
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 128, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($94.96 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 128 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". No damage from Milton. Beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom partially furnished home located in a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1685 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524718
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 224, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($91.01 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 224 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Port Charlotte Villagea highly sought after 55+ resident owned co op community that has earned multiple accolades over the years, including being voted the #1 manufactured home community in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525590
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$160,000.00 ($131.58 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in one of Charlotte Countys most desirable and award winning 55+ co op communities. Known for being recognized over th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525593
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice