2100 Kings Highway 1008, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7517184 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 1008
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1306
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 180
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.994 / -82.057
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Robyn Thomas
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome Home to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club Living! Pride of Ownership | Move In Ready | 55+ Resort Lifestyle Step into comfort, style, and serenity with this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the Maple Leaf & GOLF COUNTRY CLUB, certificate owned Maple Leaf Golf and Country Cluban award winning 55+ community that blends active living with resort style amenities. Property Features: Modern Open Floor Plan: Bright and airy layout with natural light pouring in from every angle. Upgraded Interiors: Newer vinyl flooring with plywood underlayment, recessed lighting, and soaring ceilings create a fresh, contemporary feel. Gourmet Kitchen: Corian countertops, newer appliances, and custom cabinetry make cooking a joy. Oversized Primary Suite: A luxurious retreat with a huge walk in closet and a inspired en suite bath. with vanity, dual sinks, make up vanity and shower no tub Guest Comfort: Second full bath with single vanity and tub/shower comboperfect for visitors. Convenient Laundry: Inside laundry area with ample storage Outdoor Living: Spacious large lanai / porch with parkette viewsideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation and entertaining guest Recent Upgrades: Newer carport 2023, roof, 2023 and hurricane shutters for peace of mind. Community Amenities: Living here means more than just owning a homeit's joining a vibrant, social lifestyle with endless opportunities to stay active and engaged: 18 hole executive golf course and pro shop Lighted tennis courts & brand new pickleball courts Four heated swimming pools & a fully equipped fitness center Bocce ball, lawn bowling, mini putt, horseshoes & seasonal fishing lakes Over 75 clubs: arts & crafts, woodworking, ceramics, cards, bingo, computers & more On site bar & restaurant with live music, entertainment & community events tiki bar live music Additional Highlights: Certificate (share) ownership included Secure, friendly, and well maintained community Low maintenance living with high value amenities # 1008 York trail is a Pet friendly and perfect for active adults
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1122.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 365.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 1008 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 1008 RP818557-58 RP1754/2087 SCE1754/2086 SCE1891/402 SCE3144/1786
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318305914
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 1008
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 18, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this well maintained 2005 double wide manufactured home located in Port Charlotte Village, the areas #1 resident owned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522733
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Carella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24437 Harborview Road 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($66.34 / sqft )

24437 Harborview Road 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished, making it truly move in ready just bring your suitcase and start enjoying t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524230
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact David Lawrence PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway  653, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 653 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained & fully furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home at the award winning best retirement community 2025 maple leaf golf & country club! Resort style living in a 55

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524046
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Paulette Brinkman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($64.88 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 147 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ comm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 1067, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($117.01 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 1067 Adult Community More Like This

1067 Mattawa. Discover the Lifestyle Everyones Talking About in Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club! Step into easy living in this beautifully maintained 1983 Jacobsen home, perfectly set in one of Flor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517699
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Schober
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 674, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$150,000.00 ($115.74 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 674 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge reduction come check out this lovely home in maple leaf welcome to #674 on the queensway nestled in a peaceful cul de sac, this delightful two bedroom home offers comfort, convenience, and abun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144482
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 406, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This delightful home proves that great things really do come in cozy packages. With 864 square feet of thoughtfully used space and a split bedroom floor plan, everyone gets their own corner of peace a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522968
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 247, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$155,000.00 ($110.40 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 247 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath partially furnished Fleetwood manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ co op community! This move in ready home offers comfort, space, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523410
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice