2601 Marion Avenue 42a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523377 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2601 Marion Avenue 42a
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $269,900
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1168
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9163 / -82.0809
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Dolphin Club Ph 01
  • Building: Dolphin Club Ph 01
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Lora Dikun
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,168 square feet of comfortable space in the desirable Dolphin Club community. Step inside to find a bright and inviting layout designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The home features a spacious screened lanai overlooking the canal, providing a peaceful waterfront setting where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day while watching boats glide by. Recent updates add both value and peace of mind, including a new roof, fresh interior paint, and brand new appliances refrigerator, range, washer, and dryer making this home truly move in ready. Additional conveniences include covered parking and a private storage area, giving you the extra space you need for bikes, beach gear, or fishing equipment. Located in The Dolphin Club Condominium, in the heart of Punta Gorda Isles, this property places you close to everything that makes Southwest Florida living so desirable. Enjoy easy access to boating, fishing, tennis, and pickleball, along with nearby shopping and dining. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to the waterfront park, scenic walking and biking trails, and the vibrant atmosphere of Fishermens Village. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this canal view condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1168.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DNC 001 0000 042A DOLPHIN CLUB PH 1 UN 42-A 993/879 1250/1766 1785/486 3910/543 4668/2039 4922/234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412214527001
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 42A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 324, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$248,900.00 ($218.72 / sqft )

3256 White Ibis Court 324 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed, 2 bath second floor condo delivers spectacular sw facing sunset views over a deepwater saltwater canal from nearly every room. Boaters will love the private concrete dock with water and el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143232
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cole Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 51b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,900.00 ($179.27 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 51b Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price improvement! This turnkey furnished, second floor end unit home is ideal for year round or seasonal residents seeking comfort, convenience and access to all Southwest Florida has to offer.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1394 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141076
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Beth Sargent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 San Rocco Drive 111, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,990.00 ($189.39 / sqft )

3903 San Rocco Drive 111 More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully located first floor condo in the desirable Twin Isles community of Punta Gorda! Offering over 1,300 square feet of living space, this 2 bedroom, 2 full bath residence also

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692937
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Berg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Shreve Street 25a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($158.43 / sqft )

601 Shreve Street 25a Green Listing More Like This

PRICE REDUCED TO SELL MOTIVATED SELLER. Prime Waterfront Condo in Banyan Point Punta Gorda Isles. Discover this desirable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly sought after waterfront communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522383
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Chadwick Knight
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($232.13 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Prime Location in Downtown, Historic Punta Gorda, just steps away from Charlotte Harbor. This 55+ Community offers resort style living right outside your front door. Located on the Harbor Walk, which

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685373
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Wesley Drive 124b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$257,900.00 ($245.85 / sqft )

1318 Wesley Drive 124b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Silver Cove in Punta Gorda. This beautifully updated second floor condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and waterfront living. Enjoy peace of mind with elevated livingn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1049 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690020
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FUTURE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brayden Milner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 1033, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 1033 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Condominiums, one of Punta Gordas most sought after waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516395
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice