2100 Kings Highway 406, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7522968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 406
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1004
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0005 / -82.0459
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  • Contact: Shauna Platt
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This delightful home proves that great things really do come in cozy packages. With 864 square feet of thoughtfully used space and a split bedroom floor plan, everyone gets their own corner of peace and quiet. The living area offers a comfortable spot to relax, while the layout keeps the bedrooms nicely separated, perfect for entertaining overnight guests, or for your hobbies, home office or simply claiming your own retreat. The front lanai adds another 140sq ft of space, the perfect location to enjoy the sunrise and your morning coffee. Step outside to the rear patio, an ideal place for privacy, grilling, enjoying evening cocktails, or swapping stories with neighbors while soaking up that afternoon Florida sunshine. Whether youre looking for a seasonal getaway, a low maintenance retreat, or an affordable slice of the Florida lifestyle, this home delivers charm, practicality, and plenty of potential. Located on the back east side of the community on a 4,398 sq foot interior lot. Short distance to one of the four heated swimming pools and a hot tub. Enjoy resort style amenities and the security of a gated community. This home is being sold partially furnished, no golf cart. AC and water heater replaced in 2023. Lanai roof replaced 2024. **Please be sure to check out the two virtual tours including walk through video and 3D virtual*** Home price includes certificate. Maple Leaf is a popular resident owned 55+ gated golf course community with an active resort lifestyle. Features an award winning 18 hole, par 62 golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, 2 shuffleboard court centers, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness facility, woodworking facility, 75+ clubs/activities, 4 pickleball courts, restaurants, tiki hut/bar and much more. It is true what they say, it's all about the lifestyle in Maple Leaf!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1004.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0406 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 406 RP/VIN-315438A&B(1979) SCE4912/1078 SCE3288527
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318210926
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  116, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$144,800.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG $25,000 reduction from original listing price! TWO LARGE PRIMARY bedrooms with Rare Split plan to provide more privacy for you and your guests. Home comes furnished for easy move in ready. No carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142126
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 59, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort & style in this beautifully maintained home situated on an interior lot. With its inviting layout and thoughtful updates, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 70, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured Cavalier home offers 1,056 square feet of comfortable living space in the sought after resident owned community of Port Charlotte Villageand is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525138
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$147,500.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers. Welcome to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where the lifestyle truly is second to none. This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 18, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this well maintained 2005 double wide manufactured home located in Port Charlotte Village, the areas #1 resident owned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522733
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Carella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24437 Harborview Road 106, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($66.34 / sqft )

24437 Harborview Road 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This beautifully maintained manufactured home is being offered turnkey furnished, making it truly move in ready just bring your suitcase and start enjoying t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524230
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact David Lawrence PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice