2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7521491 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $147,500
  • Price sqft: $101
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1458
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9945 / -82.0561
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Joel Thomasma
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers. Welcome to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where the lifestyle truly is second to none. This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring a spacious kitchen with a large dining area, a comfortable family room, and an oversized living room ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Owners had the roof replaced in late 2025. The kitchen is designed for modern convenience with newer soft close doors and drawers, along with a large cabinet style pantry complete with built in drawers. The primary bedroom is generously sized, offering an ensuite bathroom and two separate closets for ample storage. Enjoy outdoor living from the covered front carport or unwind on the large covered deck on the south side of the homeperfect for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club offers an exceptional array of amenities, including four swimming pools, two spas, and a sauna for your leisure. The community also features an 18 hole public executive golf course, 9 hole mini golf course, shuffleboard courts, pickleball, tennis, bocce ball, and lawn bowling. Residents enjoy an active social calendar supported by two large community buildings hosting dances, entertainment, and fundraising events sponsored by over 70 clubs. Clubs include woodworking, pottery, arts and crafts, tennis, pickleball, garden club, book clubs, Merrymakers, bocce ball, lawn bowling, and many more. Come experience the ultimate adult playground in this vibrant 55+ community and enjoy everything Maple Leaf has!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1458.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 1064 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 1064 RP/VIN-JACFL27368A&B SCE2735/1156 DC3448228-JMJ SCE3448231
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402318302912
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: 1064
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 662, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,900.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 662 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated for modern comfort. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering plenty of room and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  116, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$144,800.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG $25,000 reduction from original listing price! TWO LARGE PRIMARY bedrooms with Rare Split plan to provide more privacy for you and your guests. Home comes furnished for easy move in ready. No carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142126
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 59, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort & style in this beautifully maintained home situated on an interior lot. With its inviting layout and thoughtful updates, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 70, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured Cavalier home offers 1,056 square feet of comfortable living space in the sought after resident owned community of Port Charlotte Villageand is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525138
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice