2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7498933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 636
  • Viewed: 104
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 565
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9975 / -82.0518
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Robyn Thomas
  • 941-627-3321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage model offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a desirable split bedroom layout. The home boasts a bright and spacious open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. The primary bedroom features an en suite bath, and there are two additional bedrooms perfect for overnight guests. The kitchen is roomy with an eat in area and plenty of cabinets for storage. The living room and dining area are open, making it perfect for entertaining family and friends. According to the owner, the home includes UPGRADES : New roof (2022), New epoxy driveway (2023), Upgraded AC 2024, (2008 model), Newer vapor barrier (2023), Newer appliances and fixtures Don't let this true gem slip away it's a must see! The home price includes the certificate. Maple Leaf is a sought after, resident owned 55+ gated golf course community, offering an active resort lifestyle. The community features an award winning 18 hole, par 62 golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, shuffleboard courts, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, a fitness facility, woodworking shop, 75+ clubs/activities, 4 pickleball courts, restaurants, a tiki hut/bar, and much more.A rare find ! SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY !
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1080.00
  • Other Structures: Other, Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Other, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 377.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach, CCM, CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Other, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0636 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 636 RP/VIN-GAFL407A53391AV31&B SCE2025/295 SCE2263/1434 AFF2263/1433 SCE4637/2104 SCE4718/948 SCE4780/1126
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 402318406914
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • Unit Number: 636
  • Views: 104
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  116, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$144,800.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG $25,000 reduction from original listing price! TWO LARGE PRIMARY bedrooms with Rare Split plan to provide more privacy for you and your guests. Home comes furnished for easy move in ready. No carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142126
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 59, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort & style in this beautifully maintained home situated on an interior lot. With its inviting layout and thoughtful updates, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 70, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured Cavalier home offers 1,056 square feet of comfortable living space in the sought after resident owned community of Port Charlotte Villageand is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525138
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$147,500.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers. Welcome to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where the lifestyle truly is second to none. This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 18, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($128.89 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this well maintained 2005 double wide manufactured home located in Port Charlotte Village, the areas #1 resident owned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522733
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Melissa Carella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice