2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7505916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2100 Kings Highway 840
  • Viewed: 131
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 439
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9971 / -82.0522
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PORT CHARLOTTE
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Maple Leaf Estates
  • Elementary School: Kingsway
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX PALM PCS
  • Contact: Shauna Platt
  • 941-889-7654
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a previously loved golf cart. Beautiful and spacious floor plan with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 144sq Lanai, a rear patio that overlooks three quarters of an acre of greenspace, 128sq storage shed that houses the washer/dryer, a utility sink and also serves as a workshop with a workbench and plenty of room for your pool/beach supplies and golf clubs. The kitchen has ample cabinets for storage and a breakfast bar that leads out to the dining/living area. Pass through window from kitchen to Lanai. The large dining room has built in cabinets for additional storage and entertaining area. The equally large living room has sliding doors that lead out to the covered and enclosed lanai offers an extension to your living area. The primary suite features a large walk in closet, an en suite bathroom with a large vanity and walk in shower. The secondary bathroom has a large vanity as well and features a tub/shower combo. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring, Lanai replaced in 2023, New roof 2023, new furniture and appliance package, upgraded vapor barrier and more. Home being sold turn key furnished with golf cart **Be sure to check out the 3 D virtual tour and walk through video links** Located in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, a popular 55+ gated golf course community with an active resort lifestyle. Features a Par 62, 18 hole golf course, 5 tennis courts, bocce ball, lawn bowling, 2 shuffleboard courts, 4 heated swimming pools, 2 hot tubs, fitness facility, woodworking facility, 75+ clubs/activities, 4 pickleball courts, restaurant with full service bar, tiki hut/bar and more. Don't miss out on this opportunity to live in a thriving community where every day feels like a vacation. It's true what they say, it's all about the lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Near Golf Course, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Kingsway
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mitch Krach CCM CCE
  • Association Phone: 941-625-3130
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MLE 000 0000 0840 MAPLE LEAF ESTATES LT 840 RP821402& 821403 SCE3696/1088 SCE4956/556
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Model: Imperial
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402318177908
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 840
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 131
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 655, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,000.00 ($117.13 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 655 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Your Perfect Winter Getaway Awaits! Are you searching for a winter retreat or a year round home with a vibrant active lifestyle 55+ gated community ? Look no further! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 662, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$134,900.00 ($134.23 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 662 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been completely updated for modern comfort. The spacious kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, offering plenty of room and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 969, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,000.00 ($82.52 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 969 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new sanctuary! From the moment you pull up to 2100 Kings Hwy #969, youll realize this isn't just a homeits an invitation to the vibrant, active, and worry free lifestyle youve been dre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525278
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Hwy  116, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$144,800.00 ($143.65 / sqft )

2100 Kings Hwy 116 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BIG $25,000 reduction from original listing price! TWO LARGE PRIMARY bedrooms with Rare Split plan to provide more privacy for you and your guests. Home comes furnished for easy move in ready. No carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6142126
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 TROPICAL BREEZE
  3. Contact Jan Fanstill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 59, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($132.06 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover comfort & style in this beautifully maintained home situated on an interior lot. With its inviting layout and thoughtful updates, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1098 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523983
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 70, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($137.31 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 70 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured Cavalier home offers 1,056 square feet of comfortable living space in the sought after resident owned community of Port Charlotte Villageand is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525138
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$147,500.00 ($101.17 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway Lane 1064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Seller is motivated and will consider reasonable offers. Welcome to Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club, where the lifestyle truly is second to none. This inviting home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521491
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice