179 Maria Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7522749 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 179 Maria Court
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 4584
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9223 / -82.0749
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec Amd
  • Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Mandy Compton
  • 941-205-0888
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL!!! Quick sailboat access with no bridges from this home's private 80 ft dock directly to Charlotte Harbor and on to the Gulf of Mexico. PERFECT FOR A LARGE SAILBOAT!!! NO need to pay for dockage in his unique and tastefully appointed two story pool home with 95 feet of saltwater frontage with concrete seawall. There is plenty of room for family and friends with over 3500 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, formal living room, family room, spacious studio loft, and rooftop galleria. The spacious living room has a high wood beamed ceiling, skylights, and huge marble electric fireplace. The great room has a rich wood beamed ceiling and a window wall with a broad view of the pool and waterway. Features include color accent walls, recessed and decorator lighting, overhead fans throughout, grand foyer with custom tile inset, lots of closets and storage areas including under stairs. Kitchen boasts quartz counters, stainless appliances, wood cabinetry and breakfast bar adjacent to the dining area. The Master Suite has sliders leading to a private sitting room and pool, and a private bath with jetted soaking tub and dual vanity sinks. The other bedrooms have private baths, one with a jetted tub, and the other with separate entrances from both the great room and the bedroom. The second floor loft could be used as a 5th bedroom, media room, or studio, and opens to the spacious galleria with mood lighting, overhead fans and balcony views. Watch the boats go by from the beautiful, heated pool, which offers a panoramic view of the deep draft waterway. The home is in a quiet, beautiful neighborhood with historic downtown Punta Gorda, Fishermen's Village, Gilchrist waterfront park, and Ponce de Leon Park nearby. This Maria Court home truly has a soul.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 3526.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412211402008
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1640 Atares Dr 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Dr 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012779
  2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. (954) 772-3870
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Caya Largo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3520 Caya Largo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SAILBOAT WATERFRONT HOME NO BRIDGES TO OPEN WATER Located in the highly sought after community of Punta Gorda Isles, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence is perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525926
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

16 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Off season rate: $1,650. Escape to the vibrant and active 55+ community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, where relaxation meets excitement in this turnkey furnished va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486541
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Rock Dove Court A203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1354 Rock Dove Court A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2bath WATERFRONT SEASONAL CONDO 2027 $3500 rent plus tax and a $3500 deposit. 3 month minimum. Get out of the snow and cold in this 2nd floor lovely rental available. ALSO consider OFF SEASON for $

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502172
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantation shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515578
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Emden Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2 Emden Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Seasonal Rental in a Premier 55+ Waterfront Community. Variable monthly rates for the season $4,000 for 1 month, $3,800 for 2 months and $3,500 for 3 months or more. Disc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518058
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Banyan Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3004 Banyan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living on the water in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Featuring a spacious open layout, impact doors and windows, and a large deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521636
  2. Provided by HERO REAL ESTATE & CO.
  3. Contact Gladys Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Dr  132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,800.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Dr 132 More Like This

FURNISHED ANNUAL OR SHORT TERM RENTAL: RENTED NOV 1 TO APRIL 30, 2026. Welcome to your dream waterfront rental in the beautiful Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1381 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493579
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 135, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,800.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

**TURNKEY FURNISHED CONDO WATERFRONT LIVING IN PUNTA GORDA** Available for a **minimum 3 month stay**, this beautifully appointed condo offers the perfect seasonal or short term retreat. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: C7516360
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Pine Siskin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1359 Pine Siskin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease in the highly desirable deed restricted community of Punta Gorda Isles, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a quiet cul de sac and offers an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384127
  2. Provided by GGC REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Gary Pache, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice