16 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7486541 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16 Freeman Avenue
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1375
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 839
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9009 / -82.046
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Off season rate: $1,650. Escape to the vibrant and active 55+ community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, where relaxation meets excitement in this turnkey furnished vacation home. Nestled in this charming community, this 2005 Palm Harbor gem offers 1,375 sq ft of living space, ensuring your seasonal retreat is both comfortable and stylish. Step into the open concept living area, designed for easy living and entertaining. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den/office space, providing ample room for both relaxation and productivity. Stay connected with Wi Fi Internet and enjoy your favorite shows with TVs in the master bedroom and living room. As a resident owned manufactured park, Windmill Village offers unique amenities that set it apart. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the saltwater and sailboat access marina, with free boat slips available on a first come/first served basis. Imagine the convenience of having your boat just steps away, ready for your next aquatic adventure. The newly renovated clubhouse is the heart of social activities, boasting a library, billiards, and a grand hall perfect for planned dinners, dances, and special functions. Join one of the many clubs, whether you're interested in boating, kayaking, cards, woodworking, bocce, and more. Windmill Village is a community that embraces a dynamic and fulfilling lifestyle. Cool off in the large heated pool, surrounded by a Tiki hut that hosts water aerobics and luaus, creating a festive and lively atmosphere. This community is not just a place to live it's a haven for those seeking an active, fun filled lifestyle. Make Windmill Village your home away from home, where every day brings new opportunities for enjoyment and connection. Experience the charm and energy of this exceptional community by booking your vacation or seasonal rental today. Your perfect retreat awaits in Windmill Village, Punta Gorda's most active and exciting 55+ community. 12% tax apply for all rentals 6 months or less.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1375.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kimberly Krankoski
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412319203919
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1640 Atares Dr 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Dr 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012779
  2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. (954) 772-3870
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 4302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

255 End Drive 4302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal $3200+tax and 3500 sec dep. Avail march or april 2026 spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in the gated community of fountain court in punta gorda isles! A stately entrance welcomes you with a lar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7480420
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 811, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3500 Mondovi Court 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTH MININUM FURNISHED, CANAL FRONT, WATER ACCESS, Mondovi Bay Villa. This 3 BR, 2 BA with garage, lower level, corner unit features a light and bright, open floor plan with screened lanai for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507283
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Macedonia Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

609 Macedonia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Burnt Store Isles community of Punta Gorda, FL, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfortable, stylish living with options for fully furnished/turnkey or un

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690143
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact AnnMarie Vetick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 Albacete Circle 98, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,250.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

3701 Albacete Circle 98 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + a den and 2 bathroom villa located in the highly desirable Burnt Store Villas of Punta Gorda. Burnt Store Villas o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524205
  2. Provided by LRC REALTY ADVISORS, INC
  3. Contact Shari Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Lewis Circle 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,300.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

276 Lewis Circle 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream annual, unfurnished rental in the heart of punta gorda, a short distance to fishermen's village and downtown punta gorda shops and restaurants where modern luxury meets laid bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525045
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Grebe Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,300.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1412 Grebe Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3/2 pool home with sailboat water on quiet cul de sac in sought after bird section in Punta Gorda Isles. Breathtaking views as you walk through the double stain glass doors into the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525144
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Harbor Walk Drive 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,400.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

200 Harbor Walk Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for off season rental or book for season 2027! Call for details **furnished condo with breathtaking harbor views seasonal or annual rental! ** **paradise awaits charlotte harbor wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509226
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3256 White Ibis Court 27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,400.00

3256 White Ibis Court 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Rivers End! This stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo boasts views of the canals throughout the property. Situated in the lovely community of Venetian Isles, you are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4489193
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Caya Largo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3520 Caya Largo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SAILBOAT WATERFRONT HOME NO BRIDGES TO OPEN WATER Located in the highly sought after community of Punta Gorda Isles, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence is perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525926
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice