25 Alligator Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7522307 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25 Alligator Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $249,500
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 1689
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8983 / -82.0459
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully maintained 2016 Palm Harbor manufactured home in the desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, Florida, offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, spanning 1,680 square feet of thoughtful living space with 9 foot ceilings. The open concept design flows seamlessly, enhanced by Mohawk plank laminate flooring throughout the home and tile in the bathrooms for easy care and elegance. Recent updates include a brand new stove in 2024, dishwasher in 2026, microwave and washer in 2025, hot water heater in 2024, and HVAC system from 2020, along with drywall construction, crown molding, and hurricane protection featuring shutters and film for peace of mind during Florida's seasons. The kitchen is a standout with a center island offering ample storage, wood cabinets, pull out drawers equipped with stainless wire racks, a pantry with stainless pull out drawers, and a striking coffered ceiling light above the island. Additional conveniences include a whole house water filter, ceiling fans, an extra wide wheelchair accessible hallway, laundry room, and a large shed accessible through the laundry area with two tier storage for extra organization and a utility sink. The low HOA fee of just $256 per month covers water, sewer, trash, grass maintenance, common area upkeep, and road maintenance, delivering a truly hassle free lifestyle. This active adult community boasts two private marinas with direct Gulf access, a boat ramp, trailer storage yard, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center, numerous hobby clubs, and a pavilion by the heated pool perfect for gatherings. Punta Gorda has been celebrated as the "#1 Best Small Place to Live" by Money Magazine and Forbes, blending small town charm with vibrant amenities. Note that the purchase price does not include the $18,285 Buy In Share and Bond, which is fully refunded upon sale. Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully upgraded, move in ready home in paradiseschedule your showing today and embrace the Windmill Village lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 256.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 215O WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 215-O RP/VIN-PH0919509AFL&B(2015) ARP1867/1674 SCE1867/1675 SCE2778/1763 SCE3576/2120 SCE3912/302 ARP4005/1042 4474/1649
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412319253909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

14 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Punta gorda, fl welcome to easy, carefree florida living in the highly sought after windmill village! This resident owned, 55+ gated community is golf cart friendly, waterfront oriented, and known f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520056
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

184 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You must see this beautiful turn key 2005 fleetwood double wide home located in highly sought after alligator park! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,800 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Emden Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,900.00 ($82.74 / sqft )

18 Emden Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to windmill village in punta gorda! Resident owned 55+ gated community | two on site marinas with plenty of first come, first serve boat slips with gulf access | on site boat ramp | boat trail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525309
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Hague Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,000.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

8 Hague Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates in this stunning 2006 Cavalier home, nestled within the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in beautiful Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519023
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

84 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME! Welcome to the friendly gated community of Windmill Village located in Punta Gorda. It is a 55+ resident owned, waterfront community with two saltwater marinas with sailboat water to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493693
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,999.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

1125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Marlin Drive, a charming slice of classic Florida living tucked away in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront communities. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516722
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

15 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 1,296 square foot home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517793
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Den Helder Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$261,000.00 ($179.75 / sqft )

1 Den Helder Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This meticulously maintained 2005 Cavalier model boasts 1452 square feet of comfort and style. Fully furnished with a keen eye for detail, this home features a desirable 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522013
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice