84 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7493693 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 84 Windmill Boulevard
  • Viewed: 204
  • Price: $240,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 706
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9013 / -82.0437
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  • Contact: Wendy Decker
  • 941-336-5400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT HOME! Welcome to the friendly gated community of Windmill Village located in Punta Gorda. It is a 55+ resident owned, waterfront community with two saltwater marinas with sailboat water to the Gulf. This 2005, 1,296 Sq. Ft., Cavalier waterfront home has been lovingly maintained. This turn key home features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The open floor plan includes a large, sunny kitchen with center island and lots of storage space, separate dining area and spacious living room opening to a 10' x 15'.5" screened porch overlooking the canal. The home features a new air conditioner in 2021 with a 10 year warranty and an AMS roof installed in 2010 and a new 50 gallon hot water heater in February 2024. There are two large bedrooms both with generous closet space and the master bath features a double sink vanity. The driveway measures 11 Wide x 36' Long x 11.5 High perfect to store your boat and trailer. This active lifestyle community features two private marinas which are free on a first come first serve basis, boat ramp, trailer storage yard, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center and a many clubs catering to your hobby interests. The new Pavilion by the heated pool offers an area for holding gatherings. Punta Gorda was voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes. Purchase price does not include $20,285 for Buy In Share and Bond, which is refunded when you sell. Schedule your showing today to see this beautiful home! This is your paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1296.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 260.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 144O WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 144-O RP/VIN-BL05GA0136753A&B ARP1803/518 SCE1803/519 SCE3531/1105 UNREC DC-BO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412319251910
  • View: Water
  • Views: 204
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3028 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$217,500.00 ($104.37 / sqft )

3028 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE OWNER OCCUPANT OR INCOME OPPORTUNITY You want asuarnce in the purchase? we are including a seller $600 home warrenty for buyer to give you confidence with th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685199
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 143 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #143, a spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,456 square feet of comfortable living, built in 2005 and set at a higher elevation for add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525291
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

14 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Punta gorda, fl welcome to easy, carefree florida living in the highly sought after windmill village! This resident owned, 55+ gated community is golf cart friendly, waterfront oriented, and known f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520056
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

184 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You must see this beautiful turn key 2005 fleetwood double wide home located in highly sought after alligator park! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,800 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524378
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Emden Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,900.00 ($82.74 / sqft )

18 Emden Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to windmill village in punta gorda! Resident owned 55+ gated community | two on site marinas with plenty of first come, first serve boat slips with gulf access | on site boat ramp | boat trail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525309
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Hague Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,000.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

8 Hague Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates in this stunning 2006 Cavalier home, nestled within the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in beautiful Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519023
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,999.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

1125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Marlin Drive, a charming slice of classic Florida living tucked away in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront communities. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516722
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

15 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 1,296 square foot home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517793
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice