184 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524378 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 184 Manatee Loop
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.877 / -82.0035
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Alligator Park Coop
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jill Null
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    You must see this beautiful turn key 2005 fleetwood double wide home located in highly sought after alligator park! This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 1,800 square feet of living area, not including the large enclosed lanai. This home is perfectly situated on a corner lot with tranquil lake views. The home boasts an open floor plan featuring a spacious living room with a wood burning fire place, large kitchen, and dining area, ideal for entertaining and everyday living. Additional highlights include a dedicated office area, plenty of storage and closet space throughout, and real cherry wood flooring in the living room with a cozy wood burning fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. A large laundry and utility room with washer and dryer adds to the homes convenience. Enjoy florida living from the expansive screened in lanai overlooking the lake, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. An 8x10 storage shed provides extra space for tools and equipment. Major upgrades include a new roof shingle roof and new trane air conditioning system (2023) for peace of mind. The property also features two drivewaysone on each side of the home, with one driveway large enough to accommodate an rv or travel trailer. Located within a 55+ pet friendly, golf cart friendly community, alligator park offers a clubhouse, swimming pool, shuffleboard, and numerous additional amenities. Residents also enjoy access to a 34 acre lake for fishing and non motorized watercraft. Conveniently located near punta gorda airport (served by allegiant airlines) and just minutes from downtown punta gorda, shopping, dining, and beautiful waterfront parks. This home is an excellent opportunity to embrace a relaxed and active florida lifestyle. Schedule your showing today! For lending information, please contact the listing agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky Somers
  • Association Phone: 941-639-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ALP 000 0000 0184 ALLIGATOR PARK CO-OP LT 184 RP/VIN-GAFL475A76470CY31&B(2005) 3729/1464
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412327311907
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3028 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$217,500.00 ($104.37 / sqft )

3028 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

WATERFRONT LIVING AT AN AFFORDABLE PRICE OWNER OCCUPANT OR INCOME OPPORTUNITY You want asuarnce in the purchase? we are including a seller $600 home warrenty for buyer to give you confidence with th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685199
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 143, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$219,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 143 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #143, a spacious and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,456 square feet of comfortable living, built in 2005 and set at a higher elevation for add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525291
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

14 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Punta gorda, fl welcome to easy, carefree florida living in the highly sought after windmill village! This resident owned, 55+ gated community is golf cart friendly, waterfront oriented, and known f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520056
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Emden Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$234,900.00 ($82.74 / sqft )

18 Emden Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to windmill village in punta gorda! Resident owned 55+ gated community | two on site marinas with plenty of first come, first serve boat slips with gulf access | on site boat ramp | boat trail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2839 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525309
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Brooks Imlay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Hague Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$239,000.00 ($184.41 / sqft )

8 Hague Road Adult Community More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and modern updates in this stunning 2006 Cavalier home, nestled within the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village in beautiful Punta Go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519023
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 84 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

84 Windmill Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT HOME! Welcome to the friendly gated community of Windmill Village located in Punta Gorda. It is a 55+ resident owned, waterfront community with two saltwater marinas with sailboat water to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7493693
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Marlin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,999.00 ($213.86 / sqft )

1125 Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1125 Marlin Drive, a charming slice of classic Florida living tucked away in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront communities. This delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1169 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516722
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,000.00 ($199.85 / sqft )

23 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

This stunning waterfront 2005 Jacobsen model boasts 1,296 square feet of living space, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open concept and split floor plan. The home is located at the end of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7492820
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,900.00 ($200.54 / sqft )

15 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the friendly neighborhood of Windmill Village, a resident owned 55+ gated community located in Punta Gorda. This 1,296 square foot home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, living room, eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517793
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 63 Windmill Boulevard 204o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$259,950.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

63 Windmill Boulevard 204o Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price reduction $259,950 Welcome to Windmill Village 55+ community, resident owned gated community, one of the lowest HOA fees in the area! Neighborhhood features 2 marinas, a club house, pool, b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7496597
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice