10100 Burnt Store Road 27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: C7518755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10100 Burnt Store Road 27
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $130,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1188
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8866 / -82.0221
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: River Haven Mob Hme Park
  • Provided by: SUN REALTY
  • Contact: Michelle Brisendine
  • 239-649-1990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Required 10 shares of River Haven stock at $1,000 per share, equaling $10,000, are INCLUDED in the price! This is a resident owned park so owning the shares makes you part owner of the park. This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem features an open floor plan where the spacious living room flows seamlessly into the kitchen with central island, creating the perfect hub for daily living and entertaining. Inside laundry adds modern convenience, while the dedicated workshopcomplete with its own laundry tubis a dream for any DIY enthusiast or hobbyist. The living space extends outdoors to a massive screened in lanai, ideal for an outdoor bar or hosting guests, which steps out onto a private bricked patio perfect for sunbathing or enjoying evening cocktails. Situated in the resident owned, 55+ community of River Haven, this home offers more than just a place to live; it offers a lifestyle. Residents enjoy a wealth of amenities including a sparkling community pool, clubhouse, shuffleboard courts, and horseshoe pits. For the water enthusiast, the community features a fishing area, boat storage yard, and a six dock marina on Alligator Creek with limited access to Charlotte Harbor. Its an active, friendly neighborhood designed for making new connections and enjoying the Florida sunshine.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1188.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: River Haven MHP
  • Association Phone: 941-639-1990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RVH 000 0000 0027 RIVER HAVEN MOB HME PK LT 27 RP/VIN-FLHMBA165351841A&B(2005) SCE2402/187 UNREC DC-MAS ARP3983/743 GOV4999/1373
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412328112904
  • Unit Number: 27
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$118,038.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

20 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 20 Holland Dr. in very desirable Windmill Village! This home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths totally new from roof to flooring. Ready for a new owner and priced to sell! Mostly furnished sim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525277
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Mockingbird  A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$123,500.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3 Mockingbird A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: Welcome home to this fully updated 1979 manufactured double wide offering 864 sq. ft. of modern, turnkey living in highly desirable Alligator Park a friendly and active 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 221 Adult Community More Like This

Dock and Davits Included! Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road #221, a charming fully furnished two bedroom, one bathroom doublewide manufactured home offering 864 square feet of living space plus a 160

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685673
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,500.00 ($92.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #108 in the highly sought after 55+ co op community of Eagle Point, where comfort, updates, and Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147390
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Eagle  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

208 Eagle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED 15k! 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in the 55+ community of Alligator Park in Punta Gorda. Alligator Park has clubhouse a community pool, a 5 acre lake for fishing or kayaking and golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523008
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 173, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($90.90 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #173, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,374 square feet of comfortable Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 230, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 230 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is crediting buyer $5000 in shares! Step into a world of sun drenched sophistication and carefree coastal living with this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the prest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,900.00 ($117.66 / sqft )

102 Trout Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 1977 double wide Palm Harbor manufactured home offering 1,104 sq. ft. of turnkey living in Alligator Park, a highly desirable, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, active 55+ res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522773
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice