102 Trout , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Trout
  • Viewed: 68
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8798 / -82.0033
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Alligator Park Coop
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jill Null
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1977 double wide Palm Harbor manufactured home offering 1,104 sq. ft. of turnkey living in Alligator Park, a highly desirable, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, active 55+ resident owned community. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and includes the $60,000 park share in the price. Seller is also offering a 1 Year Home Warranty. Residents of Alligator Park enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a community clubhouse, library, laundry facilities, shuffleboard courts, mailbox area, and golf cart friendly streets. The park is also home to a scenic 34 acre lake, ideal for catch and release fishing and non motorized watercraft. Be sure to explore the communitys active social calendar on the park website! Recent updates include a 2023 A/C unit, newer washer and dryer located in your shed/workshop, an updated electrical panel, and new vinyl windows in the front Florida room. Additional features include rain gutters, a rear storage shed, and a new membrane roof installed in 2020. Alligator Park residents enjoy a low monthly HOA fee that covers water, sewer, trash, and landscapingmaking this an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own a share in one of Punta Gordas most welcoming 55+ communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky Somers
  • Association Phone: 941-639-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ALP 000 0000 0102 ALLIGATOR PARK CO-OP LT 102 RP721725-26 1468/2114 PR17-1049-FRB OSA4261/149 NH ORD4435/294 POA4435/298 POA4435/300 AFF4435/302 ASGP4435/304 4987/1234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412327305914
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 68
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$118,038.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

20 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 20 Holland Dr. in very desirable Windmill Village! This home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths totally new from roof to flooring. Ready for a new owner and priced to sell! Mostly furnished sim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525277
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Sue Shangle-Kibby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Mockingbird  A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$123,500.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3 Mockingbird A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: Welcome home to this fully updated 1979 manufactured double wide offering 864 sq. ft. of modern, turnkey living in highly desirable Alligator Park a friendly and active 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 221 Adult Community More Like This

Dock and Davits Included! Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road #221, a charming fully furnished two bedroom, one bathroom doublewide manufactured home offering 864 square feet of living space plus a 160

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685673
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,500.00 ($92.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #108 in the highly sought after 55+ co op community of Eagle Point, where comfort, updates, and Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147390
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Eagle  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

208 Eagle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED 15k! 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in the 55+ community of Alligator Park in Punta Gorda. Alligator Park has clubhouse a community pool, a 5 acre lake for fishing or kayaking and golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523008
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 173, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($90.90 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #173, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,374 square feet of comfortable Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 230, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 230 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is crediting buyer $5000 in shares! Step into a world of sun drenched sophistication and carefree coastal living with this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the prest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 123, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,900.00 ($135.31 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing **motivated seller!!! ** ** new roof in 2023 & new hvac in 2024!! ** welcome home to punta gordas river haven mobile home p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523979
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice