20 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525277 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Holland Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $118,038
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 706
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9051 / -82.0417
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Windmill Village
  • Provided by: CCRFL, LLC.
  • Contact: Sue Shangle-Kibby
  • 941-883-4181
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 20 Holland Dr. in very desirable Windmill Village! This home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths totally new from roof to flooring. Ready for a new owner and priced to sell! Mostly furnished simply move in and relax! New cabinets in kitchen and both baths ( solid wood, and granite countertops) All new flooring, paint, plumbing, roof, electric, windows. Fully equipped kitchen, stove, refrigerator, microwave. Outside features a covered carport, and screened in area, also a large shed 11 x 10 with laundry hook up and storage shelves. Also a 10 x 20 Florida room, plenty of room to entertain, or have a second living area. This is a must see, yes it was built in 1969, and has survived major hurricanes, home is solid! Windmill Village is a 55+ park, you can stay as busy as you like, so many clubs and activites the list is quite long. From social club events, like bringing in bands entertainment, bingo, to the clubs in the park like kayak club, woodworkers club, boat club, fishing club just to name a few! Beautiful clubhouse has a kitchen, library, and billard room. There is a marina with boat launch, also docks that are first come first serve, access to harbor. Sales price does not included the share purchase of $18,285 Arlene Dunn is co lister feel free to call / text her
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 265.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 048E WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 48-E RP818305 SCE3952/434 SCE3952/434 SCE4537/1742 SCE4610/643
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412318479910
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 35, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$112,500.00 ($106.53 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 35 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road, Lot 35, in the desirable Eagle Point communitya peaceful and active 55+ neighborhood designed for comfortable Florida living. This well maintained 2005 doublewide of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Manatee Loop, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$115,000.00 ($281.86 / sqft )

1604 Manatee Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautiful turn key 2004 chariot park model home in alligator park a highly sought after 55+ active community in punta gorda. This one bedroom one bathroom is designed for comfortable living featu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522127
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Mockingbird  A3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$123,500.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

3 Mockingbird A3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION: Welcome home to this fully updated 1979 manufactured double wide offering 864 sq. ft. of modern, turnkey living in highly desirable Alligator Park a friendly and active 55+ resident o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jill Null
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 221 Adult Community More Like This

Dock and Davits Included! Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Road #221, a charming fully furnished two bedroom, one bathroom doublewide manufactured home offering 864 square feet of living space plus a 160

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685673
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 108, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,500.00 ($92.09 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 108 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #108 in the highly sought after 55+ co op community of Eagle Point, where comfort, updates, and Florida lifestyle come together beautifully. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147390
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Eagle  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($110.92 / sqft )

208 Eagle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED 15k! 2 bedroom 2 bath manufactured home in the 55+ community of Alligator Park in Punta Gorda. Alligator Park has clubhouse a community pool, a 5 acre lake for fishing or kayaking and golf car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523008
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 173, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$124,900.00 ($90.90 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 10303 Burnt Store Rd #173, a beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,374 square feet of comfortable Florida living. From the moment you step inside, youll

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525290
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Sons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 230, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$129,000.00 ($143.97 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 230 Adult Community More Like This

Seller is crediting buyer $5000 in shares! Step into a world of sun drenched sophistication and carefree coastal living with this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom residence in the prest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676897
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brandy Loebker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice