101 Marion Court 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7518511 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Marion Court 221
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $309,000
  • Price sqft: $194
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9203 / -82.0924
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Points West Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Building: Points West Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious end unit condo with panoramic harbor views & exceptional sunsets! Set along the shoreline of charlotte harbor, points west pairs breathtaking water views with the comfort of a close knit community. This spacious 3 bed/2 bath end unit condo offers nearly 1,600 sq ft of open living plus an enclosed, tiled balcony that blends indoor and outdoor living with ease. From the moment you step through the screened entry into the inviting foyer, youre greeted by mesmerizing harbor views that set the tone for this remarkable property. With a western rear exposure, youll enjoy vibrant florida sunsets from nearly every room, providing the perfect backdrop for daily living or entertaining guests. The open concept floor plan includes a corner kitchen that opens to the living room & adjacent dining area. The kitchen features a curved island w/breakfast bar, updated appliances, granite counters, wood cabinetry plus a closet pantry. Enclosed lanai/balcony has glass sliding door enclosure that allow year round, climate controlled enjoyment of this outdoor living space. Sit out here & watch as boats meander by, dolphins play & the eagles, egrets, hawks, osprey & pelicans fly by. New carpet throughout. The spacious master suite also boasts a fabulous view, featuring walk out access to the balcony, a custom oversized walk in closet with built ins, and a spa inspired master bath with dual sinks and a beautifully tiled shower. Two generously sized guest rooms share a stylish guest bath, making this home ideal for hosting friends and family. A convenient interior laundry room with a full sized washer and dryer offers extra storage space. Unit comes with one private, under building garage (unit c) that features an elevated storage loft & tile flooring. Other updates include motorized window treatments in dining area & master bedroom, plantation shutters in guest bedrooms, whole condo surge protector, ez water conditioning system, modern ceiling fans in every room, new hot water heater (2023), new dishwasher (2024), new microwave (2022), new refrigerator (2021). The community features a clubhouse, heated swimming pool, private tennis/pickleball court, kayak launch w/adjacent kayak storage racks & a new pier into charlotte harbor that is being constructed in 2026. Launch your kayak directly into the harbor from in back of the property. Fantastic location means this condo is just moments from the isles yacht club, historic downtown punta gorda, and numerous local parks. Whether walking, biking, or driving, youll find yourself close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Discover why punta gorda is often considered among the best places to live, work, and retire in sw florida. Brand new, extended walking pier into harbor to be added in 2026 already designed and paid for!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1289.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PTW 002 0002 0221 POINTS WEST PH 2 BLDG 2 UN 2-221 CT1258/1086 1298/731 PR2000-38 1838/1850 1789/413-14 3383/1278 3643/143
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412210851019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 221
  • View: Water
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,000.00 ($186.25 / sqft )

255 West End Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,900.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

240 Lewis Circle 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519586
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($150.44 / sqft )

2645 Marion Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506500
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 316 Coldeway Drive 38, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($208.92 / sqft )

316 Coldeway Drive 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive condo with DEEDED DOCK and 10,000 lb BOAT LIFT!! This 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom second floor condo is located in Coldway Commons in desirable deed restricted PUNTA GORDA ISLES. This light and b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 221, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,500.00 ($274.37 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 221 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PUNTA GORDA END UNIT BEAUTIFUL VIEW!!! Prime location and iconic building of the Charlevoi condo in an age restricted (55+) complex in Punta Gorda! This condo is the perfect place to spend your win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649508
  2. Provided by TRIDENT PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LLC
  3. Contact Matt Cracchiola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive 5c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($170.76 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive 5c Virtual Tour More Like This

PUNTA GORDA ISLES WATERFRONT PRICE DROP ALERT:Same Amazing Waterfront Views with a Price you can't ignore! Wake up to sweeping water views in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo ideally located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7479984
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Denise Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($195.43 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller million dollar charlotte harbor views from this spacious and beautifully updated second floor condo in the heart of punta gorda isles. Over 1,500 sq ft of light filled living priv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499283
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue E212, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($122.09 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue E212 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 25188 Marion Avenue, Unit E212 in Punta Gorda a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in the highly desirable Emerald Pointe community. Designed for both everyday comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2449 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524373
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice