49 Compass Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7516321 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 49 Compass Point
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $167,400
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1506
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0419 / -82.27
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NORTH PORT
  • Zipcode: 34287
  • Subdivision: Harbor Isles I
  • Elementary School: Glenallen Elementary
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • High School: North Port High
  • Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  • Contact: Rhonda Gustitus
  • 941-875-9060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Double lot! No neighbors on one side! Harbor isles gem! Elegant 2 bedroom double wide on double lot at cul de sac end! New roof & carport! Tucked at the end of a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after harbor isles gated community, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured double wide home is truly something special. Sitting on a rare double lot, this home gives you extra room to spread out, relax, and enjoy the florida sunshine all year long. Step inside and youll instantly notice the bright, open layout offering a spacious 1,344 sq. Ft. Of living space. Theres a living room and family room with laminate flooring and custom levlor blinds ($2400. Value), spacious dining room offering built in hutch & updated light chandelier, giving you plenty of space to entertain, unwind, or simply enjoy the easy flow of this home. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring a martha stewart center island with pull out drawers, a butcher block countertop, stainless appliances, decorative stainless backsplash and a breakfast barperfect for morning coffee or casual meals. Theres ample cabinet and counter space, plus a new stove (2yr) and dishwasher that have barely been used. New waterproof vinyl flooring adds style and durability in the kitchen and dining areas. Both bedrooms are partially furnished and generously sized, offering plenty of comfort and added built in storage. A new roof, new carport, and new screeneing were all added in 2023, giving you peace of mind and big value. Enjoy the screened carport area for morning breezes or relax in your private back patio, surrounded by white vinyl privacy fencinga perfect spot to enjoy the outdoors. Outside, theres also a storage shed/workshop complete with washer, dryer, and wet sinkideal for hobbies or extra storage. The front landscaping is inviting offering multi colored rock gardens, accent lighting, and an array of shrubbery and mature palms. This home is located in harbor isles, a gated 55+ community packed with amenities including a heated pool, sauna, hot tub, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and more. The marina offers fishing, kayaking, and direct access to the myakka river and gulf. With low monthly fees of just $190, which include cable tv and internet, this home offers both comfort and incredible value. Just minutes from wellen park, beaches, shops, dining, and quick access to i 75this is florida living at its best! Don't miss your chance to own a slice of paradiseschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1344.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, In County, Irregular Lot, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: North Port High
  • Middle School: Heron Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Glenallen Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bethany Rau
  • Association Phone: 941-426-5745
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 49 HARBOR ISLES SECTION 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0789011049
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 407 Madonna  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$154,900.00 ($106.10 / sqft )

407 Madonna Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step into this stunning open concept home, where spacious living meets welcoming design. The seamless blend of the kitchen, dining room, and living room creates an inviting atmosphereperfect for hosti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8373465
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Floral Court, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$155,500.00 ($99.68 / sqft )

6401 Floral Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price to sell!!! Holiday park: a 55+ gated community. Corner lot in a cul de sac with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Public water and public sewer! Metal roof 12/2022, replaced all roof insulation (r40), ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140668
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$157,000.00 ($155.75 / sqft )

855 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The new carport connects to a screened lanai and a larger utility room. In the utility room, you'll find plenty of storage, a workbench, a washer and dryer, and a door that opens to the rear patio wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473148
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 341 Outrigger Place, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$158,888.00 ($69.02 / sqft )

341 Outrigger Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Waterfront community & gulf access with a private boat ramp for your water toys, great area, gated and very private, feels like your on vacation with all the ammenities, pool and hot tub to enjoy year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2302 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934529
  2. Provided by LISA DAVIS POWERHOUSE REAL
  3. Contact Lisa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6822 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($91.16 / sqft )

6822 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Holiday Park, one of North Ports most sought after communities! This well maintained home at 6822 Hikina Drive sits on OWNED LAND with LOW FEES, offering exceptional value and peace of mind

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1754 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142411
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Janine Brooks, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 La Costa, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$159,900.00 ($76.07 / sqft )

240 La Costa Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced!!! Own the Land 2/2 North Port Home Near Gulf Beaches Affordable and Move In Ready. Located in the desirable 55+ La Casa resident owned community, this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663391
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Alopaeus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 430 Bravado  , NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$165,500.00 ($131.56 / sqft )

430 Bravado Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath. The newly remodeled kitchen boasts elegant new flooring, sub flooring, stunning wood cabinets, updated plumbing and lighting, plus newer appliances that were serviced in 20

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402859
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 459 Sharks Point, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$166,000.00 ($150.36 / sqft )

459 Sharks Point Adult Community More Like This

This is peak selling time for Harbor Isles. Prices are as low as they have ever been, Now's the time to buy.Discover your dream home at 459 Sharks Point, Harbor Isles, Northport, FL! Motivated Seller.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143599
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Diana Musk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6682 Hikina Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

6682 Hikina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained and updated manufactured home featuring a new metal roof and lanai. The home offers newer appliances and skylights throughout, filling the space with abundant natural light. En

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520140
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tania Suris Hood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 La Playa Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$168,900.00 ($120.30 / sqft )

537 La Playa Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The freshly painted carport leads you to the repainted screened lanai with new lanai furniture. From here, step into the utility room, which features a washer, a dryer, a deep sink, and ample storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468796
  2. Provided by LA CASA REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact Tammie Schroder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice