3230 Southshore Drive 36b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7507175 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3230 Southshore Drive 36b
  • Viewed: 291
  • Price: $398,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2692
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 420
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7598 / -82.0593
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Elementary School: Diplomat
  • Middle School: Diplomat
  • High School: Mariner
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Diane Koughan
  • 941-639-1376
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Move right into this stunning End Unit condo offering breathtaking views of the South Basin in Burnt Store Marina. This spacious 2,592 sq. ft. residence features three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an inviting open concept design perfect for coastal living. Offered FURNISHED TURN KEY, this waterfront condo includes stylish coastal dcor and fully stocked kitchen essentials. The expansive 600 sq. ft. lanai is the perfect place to relax and take in picturesque views of the marina, boats, and surrounding tropical landscape. Inside, elegant Plantation Shutters add a touch of sophistication and privacy in this condominium. Residents of Marina Southshore enjoy resort style amenities, including an association heated pool with a sundeck, a vibrant clubhouse hosting social events, and 14 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds. "The Point" offers a scenic waterfront spot for kayak launching and breathtaking sunsets over Charlotte Harbor. Each unit includes an assigned garage for secure parking and storage. Located in a gated community, this condo offers direct access to some of Floridas best boating and fishing waters. Dolphins and manatees are frequently spotted from the lanai, creating a true waterfront retreat. Burnt Store Marina, professionally managed by Safe Harbor, features 525 wet slips for boats up to 100 feet, over 500 dry storage slips with full concierge service, on site fuel, and an option to join the Freedom Boat Club. As part of Section 22, residents have access to a 27 hole executive golf course, waterfront dining at Cass Cay, casual eats at Linkside Caf, and the option to join the fitness & racquet club, offering tennis and pickleball courts. Just a short drive to historic downtown Punta Gorda, waterfront parks, boutique shopping, and year round events. Also convenient to Fort Myers, Cape Coral, and Sarasota. Dont miss this incredible opportunityschedule your private showing today!today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2069.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Mariner High School
  • Middle School: Diplomat Middle School
  • School Elementary: Diplomat Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lap, Self Cleaning
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marina South Shore Condo
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA SOUTH SHORE CONDO PH 2 OR 1432 PG 278 UNIT 36-B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-03-00036.00B0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 36B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 291
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($263.74 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Burnt Store Marina lifestyle, where Charlotte Harbor views, glowing sunsets, and the gentle rhythm of marina life set the tone for every day. This completely re imagined, beachy contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520881
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Southwest Florida living in this beautifully designed and highly sought after Bay Creek Coach Home located in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering a social membership,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2+ Car garage Bay Creek Coach home being offered TURNKEY! It lives like a spacious single family home, at over 2,200 square feet and abundant storage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($143.64 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 63a Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24399 Baltic Avenue 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($177.06 / sqft )

24399 Baltic Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Considering a condo that truly lives like a homewithout the maintenance? This beautifully designed, move in ready and furnished 2 bed plus den, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,800 sf of light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($197.75 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this freshly painted turnkey furnished residence. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence has been lovingly maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525149
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$374,000.00 ($347.58 / sqft )

2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 6th Floor Harbor Towers Residence with Marina & Sunset Views! Welcome to Unit 1603 at Harbor Towers, located in the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina Community, home to the largest marina

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525158
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 55a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($144.68 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 55a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marina Southshore, the premier waterfront enclave within Burnt Store Marina & Country Club. This beautifully updated ground level end unit offers three spacious bedrooms and stunning views

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514439
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY FLORIDA
  3. Contact Carolyn Chesser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24329 Baltic Avenue 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$375,000.00 ($176.47 / sqft )

24329 Baltic Avenue 204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SUBSTANTIAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT! Welcome to Esplanade, featuring this pristine, 3rd FLOOR, END UNIT, TURNKEY, 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, den/office/media room residence located in the amazing Burnt Store

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523118
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Lesley Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice