3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7520881 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $264
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7579 / -82.0598
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Vista Del Solburnt Store Mari
  • Building: Vista Del Solburnt Store Mari
  • Provided by: ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  • Contact: Linda Dutcher
  • 941-500-4922
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the Burnt Store Marina lifestyle, where Charlotte Harbor views, glowing sunsets, and the gentle rhythm of marina life set the tone for every day. This completely re imagined, beachy contemporary residence welcomes you with volume ceilings, an open great room design, and a dramatic wall of sliding glass doors that draw sunlight, water views, and coastal breezes straight into the heart of the home. Wood and tile flooring paired with soft coastal tones create a light, airy backdrop that feels relaxed, refined, and perfectly in tune with the waterfront setting. Just beyond the sliders, the screened lanai becomes an everyday retreat a place for slow mornings with coffee, afternoons watching boats glide through the channel, and evenings painted in sunset color. With front row harbor views and gentle coastal breezes, this is where indoor comfort gives way to the rhythm of waterfront living. Located on the 4th level, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence captures the panoramic water views buyers dream about sparkling harbor waters by day and breathtaking Punta Gorda sunsets in the evening. The kitchen feels welcoming and easy, showcasing a fresh two tone palette of white upper cabinets and rich dark blue lowers, eye catching quartzite countertops, a bold backsplash, and newer stainless appliances. The breakfast bar is made for quick bites, morning coffee, and easy conversation, while the open layout keeps everything connected so whoevers cooking never misses the views or the fun. The primary suite opens directly to the lanai, allowing you to wake to soft morning light and coastal breezes. The ensuite bath includes a walk in shower, dual vanities, and excellent storage with both a walk in and linen closet. Bedroom two serves as a comfortable guest retreat, conveniently located near the full guest bath. Additional highlights include a stackable laundry closet tucked behind a stylish barn door and easy access private climate controlled storage room. Vista Del Sol residents enjoy a private upscale amenity package with a resort style pool and spa, grilling areas, outdoor dining, and sunning decks. Beyond your building, Burnt Store Marina & Country Club offers the Platinum Point Yacht Club, executive golf, tennis and pickleball, Freedom Boat Club access, and waterfront dining at Cass Cay or casual clubhouse fare. Evenings on the Ships Store deck often include harbor breezes and visits from dolphins and manatees. **Waterfront days, sunset evenings, and the easy rhythm of marina life this is coastal living done right.**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1215.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Marina, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management, LLC/Doreen Wallace
  • Association Phone: (239) 454-1101
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: VISTA DEL SOL AT BURNT STORE MARINA DESC IN OR 3860/4127 UNIT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-C3-01700.0307
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Water
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: C-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$324,900.00 ($192.02 / sqft )

14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 817 More Like This

LOWEST PRICED VERANDA WITH GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE NOW!GOLF COURSE MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! Close to the new pool, this first floor lakefront Veranda Bromelia model, completed in 2023, in the exceptiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650226
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Hedge, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$324,900.00 ($214.31 / sqft )

3255 Sugarloaf Key Road 31c Virtual Tour More Like This

This highly sought after residence at Marina North Shore in Burnt Store Marina presents a captivating waterfront lifestyle in Southwest Florida. The views will leave you in awe, with a daily spectacle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673160
  2. Provided by SWFL CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Cartwright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$325,000.00 ($228.55 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buyers dont miss this opportunity to own this Bromelia Veranda condo with a FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP in the coveted Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Even better, its being sold TURNKEY, allowing you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517715
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 816, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$329,000.00 ($228.79 / sqft )

14214 Heritage Landing Boulevard 816 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 14214 Heritage Landing Blvd Unit 816, a beautifully appointed FIRST FLOOR condo with a DEEDED GOLF BUNDLE located in the highly sought after Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525834
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marina Sozina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished! Enjoy luxurious living in heritage landing golf & country club with golf membership included. The only way to access the golf course during season is to own a golf membership property! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942618
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Robin Dallenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 53b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($163.85 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 53b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water views of burnt store marina's south basin from this spacious 3 bedroom condo in gated south shore... This unit comes furnished/turnkey recently updated with luxury vinyl tile, inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525285
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($240.94 / sqft )

14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838 Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be better than SUNSHINE and GOLF?! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club, located in Punta Gorda, sunny Southwest Florida! The highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688732
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Caudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to tranquil water views and the gentle rhythm of boats gliding through the North Basin from this desirable North Shore condominium in Burnt Store Marina. Start your mornings with coffee as sai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521749
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 23a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$345,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 23a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury Florida living at an affordable price in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condominium located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. The en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523017
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,400.00 ($278.85 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this furnished condo at Vista del Sol, located within the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina community. This inviting residence features a light, open layout design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice