2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2090 Matecumbe Key Road 1603
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $374,000
  • Price sqft: $348
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1076
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7643 / -82.0554
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Harbor Towers At Burnt Store
  • Building: Harbor Towers At Burnt Store
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Cathy Matyola
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning 6th Floor Harbor Towers Residence with Marina & Sunset Views! Welcome to Unit 1603 at Harbor Towers, located in the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina Community, home to the largest marina on the west coast of Florida. Perfectly positioned on the 6th floor, this updated residence overlooks the marina and offers breathtaking sunset views. Offered turnkey furnished, this move in ready unit has been thoughtfully renovated throughout and features stylish finishes, an open and airy layout, and effortless coastal elegance. Enjoy watching boats come and go by day and spectacular sunsets by night from your private vantage point. Harbor Towers is a sought after waterfront community within Burnt Store Marina, known for its vibrant boating lifestyle, resort style amenities, and unmatched marina setting. Ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunitythis is premier Southwest Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alliant Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARBOR TOWERS AT BURNT STORE CONDO DESC IN OR 2971 PG 452 PH I UNIT 1603
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-12-00000.1603
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1603
  • View: Water
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RM2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 53b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($163.85 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 53b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water views of burnt store marina's south basin from this spacious 3 bedroom condo in gated south shore... This unit comes furnished/turnkey recently updated with luxury vinyl tile, inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525285
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($240.94 / sqft )

14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838 Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be better than SUNSHINE and GOLF?! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club, located in Punta Gorda, sunny Southwest Florida! The highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688732
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Caudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to tranquil water views and the gentle rhythm of boats gliding through the North Basin from this desirable North Shore condominium in Burnt Store Marina. Start your mornings with coffee as sai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521749
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 23a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$345,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 23a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury Florida living at an affordable price in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condominium located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. The en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523017
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,400.00 ($278.85 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this furnished condo at Vista del Sol, located within the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina community. This inviting residence features a light, open layout design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($263.74 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Burnt Store Marina lifestyle, where Charlotte Harbor views, glowing sunsets, and the gentle rhythm of marina life set the tone for every day. This completely re imagined, beachy contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520881
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Southwest Florida living in this beautifully designed and highly sought after Bay Creek Coach Home located in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering a social membership,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2+ Car garage Bay Creek Coach home being offered TURNKEY! It lives like a spacious single family home, at over 2,200 square feet and abundant storage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Southshore Drive 63a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$369,000.00 ($143.64 / sqft )

3260 Southshore Drive 63a Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW, price update!! Whether youre seeking a seasonal retreat full time residence, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2569 sq ft condo offers a rare chance to enjoy luxury, convenience, and waterfront living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice