24351 Baltic Ave 203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 24351 Baltic Ave 203
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1866
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7699 / -82.0438
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  • Contact: Jennifer Calenda
  • 941-205-8811
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spectacular panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this freshly painted turnkey furnished residence. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence has been lovingly maintained and is situated in a private gated enclave in Burnt Store Marina & Country Club. Perched on the third level that is serviced by an elevator and two screened in staircases. Step inside to find an inviting open layout that showcases breathtaking views of Burnt Stores picturesque golf course. The main living area boasts a pleasing color palette, tile flooring, a spacious dining room, and a breakfast bar that seamlessly connects the sprawling kitchen to the main living space. The fabulous kitchen is equipped with abundant cabinetry and work surface that is sure to accommodate all of your kitchenware and serving pieces, while the generously sized pantry allows you to store lots of groceries and goodies! The family chef will be delighted by the brand new stainless steel appliances plus a reverse osmosis system under the sink. A cheerful breakfast nook offers direct access to the lanai and enjoys views of the golfers and wildlife below through the large window. Outdoor living is at its best with a large screened and tiled south facing lanai, which enjoys Florida sunshine all day. A great place to lounge with a good book or enjoy your favorite meal al fresco with friends and family. Unwind in the expansive primary suite which also has direct access to the lanai and dual walk in closets. The ensuite bath offers dual sinks, tiled walk in shower, and relaxing garden tub. A spacious den with double doorway is currently being used as a TV room, but can be used as an office or overflow bedroom by adding a set of French doors. The private guest wing provides a welcoming bedroom and bath, ensuring comfort and privacy for visitors. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, impact glass windows, under building parking with a private OVERSIZED 24X22 TWO CAR GARAGE plus an optional 8X10 GOLF CART GARAGE available for purchase separately. This privately gated condominium community offers direct access to the golf course and community via golf cart path, its own heated pool and spa, and was freshly painted with new roofs installed in 2023. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle offered here with Burnt Store Marina Country Club just steps away. Residents also enjoy access to two on site restaurants, a fitness center with tennis and pickleball, 27 hole golf course, and the largest deepwater marina in SWFL.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1788.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage, Ground Level, Oversized, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Esplanade at Burnt Store Marina
  • Association Phone: 941) 575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ESPLANADE AT BURNT STORE MARINA DESC IN INST#2006-297719 PH 5 BLDG 5 UNIT 203
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-33-00005.0203
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$335,000.00 ($245.24 / sqft )

14204 Heritage Landing Boulevard 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished! Enjoy luxurious living in heritage landing golf & country club with golf membership included. The only way to access the golf course during season is to own a golf membership property! Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4942618
  2. Provided by PALMETTO REALTY
  3. Contact Robin Dallenbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3250 Southshore Drive 53b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($163.85 / sqft )

3250 Southshore Drive 53b Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous water views of burnt store marina's south basin from this spacious 3 bedroom condo in gated south shore... This unit comes furnished/turnkey recently updated with luxury vinyl tile, inter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525285
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$339,000.00 ($240.94 / sqft )

14131 Heritage Landing Boulevard 838 Virtual Tour More Like This

What could be better than SUNSHINE and GOLF?! Welcome to resort style living at its finest in Heritage Landing Golf and Country Club, located in Punta Gorda, sunny Southwest Florida! The highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688732
  2. Provided by PALM PARADISE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Eric Caudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

3265 Sugarloaf Key Road 43b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to tranquil water views and the gentle rhythm of boats gliding through the North Basin from this desirable North Shore condominium in Burnt Store Marina. Start your mornings with coffee as sai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521749
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3220 Southshore Drive 23a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$345,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

3220 Southshore Drive 23a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury Florida living at an affordable price in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condominium located in the highly sought after Burnt Store Marina community. The en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523017
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Diane Koughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$349,400.00 ($278.85 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy effortless Florida living in this furnished condo at Vista del Sol, located within the highly desirable Burnt Store Marina community. This inviting residence features a light, open layout design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1253 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($263.74 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Burnt Store Marina lifestyle, where Charlotte Harbor views, glowing sunsets, and the gentle rhythm of marina life set the tone for every day. This completely re imagined, beachy contemp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520881
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$360,000.00 ($162.02 / sqft )

14167 Poppy Field Loop 5722 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience effortless Southwest Florida living in this beautifully designed and highly sought after Bay Creek Coach Home located in Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club. Offering a social membership,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522079
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
  3. Contact Barbara Christenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24351 Baltic Ave  203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($195.61 / sqft )

24351 Baltic Ave 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking panoramic golf and pond views provide the perfect backdrop from this fabulous turnkey furnished condo. This spacious two bedroom plus den residence is perched on the third level and is se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515446
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$365,000.00 ($164.27 / sqft )

14132 Poppy Field Loop 4022 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2+ Car garage Bay Creek Coach home being offered TURNKEY! It lives like a spacious single family home, at over 2,200 square feet and abundant storage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2222 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524474
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Turgeon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice