2645 Marion Avenue 114, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7506500 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2645 Marion Avenue 114
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1921
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 432
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9163 / -82.0818
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Mariners Cove Ph 07
  • Building: Mariners Cove Ph 07
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Alex Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TURNKEY PGI VILLA AT MARINER'S COVE W/DEEDED DOCK & SAILBOAT ACCESS Spacious 3 bed, 2 bath end unit villa in Mariners Cove (Punta Gorda Isles), offers a stunning lake view & deeded dock with quick sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor. Inside, cathedral ceilings, skylights & a wall of new Florida room windows (installed 2019) fill the space with natural light. The open floor plan features a combined great room/dining area, oversized kitchen with walk in pantry, & a private master suite with two walk in closets & en suite bath. Guest rooms share a full bath. Enjoy the serene lake view from the Florida room or relax on the tiled, screened front patio connecting the villa to a private two car garage. Just a short walk to dock #13 with water & electric hookupsreach open water in under 10 minutes! Home is being sold with all furnishings and dishware. Other features include hurricane protection for windows. Community amenities include a heated pool, guest parking & lush, tropical landscaping. Your slice of paradise awaits! Association amenities include an in ground pool, guest parking & beautifully maintained, tropical landscaping creating a park like setting throughout the community. Miles of sidewalks connect you to all parts of Punta Gorda Isles, to numerous parks, Fishermen's Village & even historic downtown Punta Gorda. Start enjoying the active lifestyle that awaits you here. Although, known for boating, Punta Gorda also boasts a lively art & music scene w/frequent weekend fairs & festivals. Start living the Florida dream here. Make an appointment today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1921.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Star Management
  • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MRC 007 0000 0114 MARINERS COVE PH 7 UN 114 & DOCK 13 1121/2101 1121/2103 1990/1427-DS7 2028/2153DS-7 2028/2154 3028/809-DS-DC7 UNREC DC-JRP 3949/1645 3949/1647 4363/524 5002/1852 5002/1854 5045/1786
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412214526036
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 114
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25188 Marion Avenue 1033, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$264,900.00 ($128.66 / sqft )

25188 Marion Avenue 1033 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Pointe Condominiums, one of Punta Gordas most sought after waterfront communities! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516395
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$265,000.00 ($162.68 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 321 Reduced More Like This

Invest today in this affordable & move in ready **furnished **condo! *maintenance free living* hoa includes almost everything (water/sewer, cable/internet, flood insurance, amenities including a fabul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514312
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,000.00 ($242.34 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 423 More Like This

Welcome to effortless waterfront living at 4000 Bal Harbor Blvd, Unit 423 a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located within the highly desirable Spinnaker Point condominium community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519359
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 West End Boulevard 4306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,000.00 ($179.57 / sqft )

255 West End Boulevard 4306 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN! This condo is furnished and mostly turnkey. Tucked within one of Punta Gordas Isles most desirable neighborhoods, this fully furnished turnkey well cared for condominium combines space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522062
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Mendez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2301, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,000.00 ($153.54 / sqft )

2001 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ease of condo living! Low utility cost! Come home to this beautifully renovated condo with upgrades galore in a gated prime location. The Preserve at Bal Harbor is constructed per the latest

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639820
  2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
  3. Contact Cliff Glansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Marion Avenue 42a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$269,900.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

2601 Marion Avenue 42a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offering 1,168 square feet of comfortable space in the desirable Dolphin C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523377
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Lora Dikun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Mediterranean Drive A105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$274,900.00 ($215.44 / sqft )

1345 Mediterranean Drive A105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Stunning Waterfront First Floor 2 Bedroom Condo in Punta Gorda Isles Beautifully Renovated, Furnished & Move In Ready! Fall in love the moment you walk through the door of this beautifully renovated 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1276 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519963
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Hetzel-Straub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Lewis Circle 513, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,900.00 ($188.74 / sqft )

240 Lewis Circle 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to the desirable community of Sea Isles in Punta Gorda Isles! This fully updated FIRST FLOOR 3 bedroom 2 bath condominium has been well maintained and is being offered TUR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519586
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 End Drive 3306, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

255 End Drive 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Fountain Court in Punta Gorda Isles! This beautifully maintained residence with amazing pond views offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is being so

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525061
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Park Beach Circle 2f, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$289,900.00 ($293.42 / sqft )

1500 Park Beach Circle 2f Virtual Tour More Like This

If you have been watching this community and dreaming of owning an exceptional condo BELOW MARKET VALUE then do not wait another minute!! Rare opportunity to own a stunning, TURNKEY FURNISHED condo in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510176
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice