3322 Purple Martin Dr 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7493579 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3322 Purple Martin Dr 132
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1381
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 702
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9069 / -82.0653
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones Elementary
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FURNISHED ANNUAL OR SHORT TERM RENTAL: RENTED NOV 1 TO APRIL 30, 2026. Welcome to your dream waterfront rental in the beautiful Punta Gorda Isles! This tastefully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, complete with an office room, offers everything you need for a luxurious and comfortable stay. Step inside to find a beautifully designed interior, featuring a stunning kitchen with granite countertops and solid wood cabinets. Whether you're a seasoned chef or just love to cook, this kitchen is sure to inspire your culinary creations. One of the highlights of this home is the fantastic water views that you can enjoy from various vantage points. Imagine waking up to the serene sight of the water right outside your window a perfect way to start any day. Parking is a breeze with under the building assigned parking spaces, plus plenty of guest parking for your visitors. The lanai offers a perfect overlook of the huge pool and the expansive brick paver pool area. Enjoy a swim or play water volleyball, then cook up some steaks in the covered barbecue area right by the pool. Theres plenty of space to lounge in the sun or relax in the shade with a good book. Situated just minutes away from downtown Punta Gorda, you'll have easy access to a variety of wonderful restaurants and bars. Take a stroll along the downtown riverwalk, visit the nearby park, or let the little ones enjoy the playground area by the water of Charlotte Harbor. Golf enthusiasts will be delighted with 8 golf courses within a 20 minute drive. Additionally, Punta Gorda is a haven for pickleball players, boasting a new pickleball plex built just a few years ago. Dont miss the chance to live in this waterfront paradise. Contact us today to schedule a viewing of your new home in Punta Gorda Isles!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Circular Driveway, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Pool, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: star hospitality Management
  • Association Phone: John Telisky
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412213736009
  • Unit Number: 132
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 124
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1640 Atares Dr 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Dr 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012779
  2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. (954) 772-3870
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Caya Largo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,450.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3520 Caya Largo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

SAILBOAT WATERFRONT HOME NO BRIDGES TO OPEN WATER Located in the highly sought after community of Punta Gorda Isles, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront residence is perfectly positioned on a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2963 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525926
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Brucker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

16 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SEASONAL / SHORT TERM RENTAL Off season rate: $1,650. Escape to the vibrant and active 55+ community of Windmill Village in Punta Gorda, where relaxation meets excitement in this turnkey furnished va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7486541
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1354 Rock Dove Court A203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1354 Rock Dove Court A203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2bath WATERFRONT SEASONAL CONDO 2027 $3500 rent plus tax and a $3500 deposit. 3 month minimum. Get out of the snow and cold in this 2nd floor lovely rental available. ALSO consider OFF SEASON for $

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502172
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Atares Drive 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Drive 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantation shutters

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515578
  2. Provided by ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Emden Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

2 Emden Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Turnkey Furnished Seasonal Rental in a Premier 55+ Waterfront Community. Variable monthly rates for the season $4,000 for 1 month, $3,800 for 2 months and $3,500 for 3 months or more. Disc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518058
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Banyan Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

3004 Banyan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy luxury living on the water in this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Featuring a spacious open layout, impact doors and windows, and a large deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521636
  2. Provided by HERO REAL ESTATE & CO.
  3. Contact Gladys Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 135, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,800.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 135 Virtual Tour More Like This

**TURNKEY FURNISHED CONDO WATERFRONT LIVING IN PUNTA GORDA** Available for a **minimum 3 month stay**, this beautifully appointed condo offers the perfect seasonal or short term retreat. Located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: C7516360
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Maria Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,800.00 ($0.83 / sqft )

179 Maria Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED RENTAL!!! Quick sailboat access with no bridges from this home's private 80 ft dock directly to Charlotte Harbor and on to the Gulf of Mexico. PERFECT FOR A LARGE SAILBOAT!!! NO nee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522749
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1359 Pine Siskin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1359 Pine Siskin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease in the highly desirable deed restricted community of Punta Gorda Isles, this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located on a quiet cul de sac and offers an a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384127
  2. Provided by GGC REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Gary Pache, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice