255 End Drive 4302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7480420 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 End Drive 4302
  • Viewed: 249
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1367
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 980
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9179 / -82.0512
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Building: Fountain Court Ph 04
  • Provided by: FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  • Contact: Libbie Scherer
  • 941-637-6116
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal $3200+tax and 3500 sec dep. Avail march or april 2026 spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath unit in the gated community of fountain court in punta gorda isles! A stately entrance welcomes you with a large fountain, stunning palm trees setting the stage for the luxury within the complex. A spacious kitchen offers granite counters and a breakfast bar, it has all the kitchen essentials. Great room flows out onto the lanai perfect for entertaining guests. Comfortable furnishings. Under building parking. Generous sized master bedroom suite boasts queen bed and sliders to the lanai, and a private bathroom. Second bedroom ensures plenty of room for guests. Relax on the peaceful lanai overlooking the lush rare private backyard view. A sparkling heated community pool, elevators, tennis courts, social clubhouse, fitness center, card room, library and more complete the package! Charlotte harbor is just a short drive with its spectacular sunset views, nature filled sanctuaries, incredible boating, sailing and fishing, fabulous downtown quaint punta gorda with its' variety of restaurants and shopping, several golf courses, the pickle plex and easy access to us 41 and i 75. It's home to many events including a saturday farmer's market, wine walks, art fairs, boat tours, convenient to the punta gorda airport, and has 18 miles of bike and pedestrian trails connecting the city. Ask us about fees and details of renting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1351.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412307751031
  • Unit Number: 4302
  • Views: 249
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1640 Atares Dr 31, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

1640 Atares Dr 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Villa with Stunning Sunsets in Punta Gorda! Looking for your winter retreat in Punta Gorda? This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa has updated baths, new floors, fresh paint, plantatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2025012779
  2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of Florida LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Leake
  4. (954) 772-3870
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2429 Aqui Esta Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,995.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2429 Aqui Esta Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Waterfront Rental in Punta Gorda Isles 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Boat Lift Experience the best of Southwest Florida waterfront living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522841
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OCTOBER DECEMBER 2026 RENTAL, TURNKEY FURNISHED, WATERFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage, condo in the desirable community of Clipper Cove Village in Punta Gorda Isles! This first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508913
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 Mcgregor Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 Mcgregor Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled just outside downtown Punta Gorda, this charming cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy walking or biking to nearby parks, shops, and restaurants, then relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516863
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94 Vivante Boulevard 302-9432, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

94 Vivante Boulevard 302-9432 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW DECEMBER 2026 $3000 RENTED 2027 Impeccable 3 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo in sought after Vivante. Split bedroom floor plan features master with en suite, screened in lanai, washe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2016 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524379
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Vivante Boulevard 8524, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

85 Vivante Boulevard 8524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping water views, breathtaking sunrises, and stunning sunset just a few of the exceptional experiences awaiting you in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 ensuite, 2,600 sq ft res

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2614 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525137
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Tamina Aratari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1327 Wesley Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

1327 Wesley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning New Construction Waterfront Villa 190 Ft Frontage with 25 Ft Concrete Dock in Punta Gorda Isles, Located just minutes from Fishermans Village and Historic Downtown Punta Gorda. BOATERS P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681764
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Monica Albarracin Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Santa Margerita Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

732 Santa Margerita Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This fully furnished, move in ready, long term rental POOL home is ready for immediate occupancy. Situated on a picturesque salt water canal just a 10 m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2679 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146957
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kate Mellen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mondovi Court 811, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,200.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3500 Mondovi Court 811 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 MONTH MININUM FURNISHED, CANAL FRONT, WATER ACCESS, Mondovi Bay Villa. This 3 BR, 2 BA with garage, lower level, corner unit features a light and bright, open floor plan with screened lanai for yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507283
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice