7835 Arbordale Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508273 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7835 Arbordale Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2013
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3174 / -82.6847
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Qi Mai Mai
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious and Private on a Corner Lot! 3 Bedrooms with an Office or Den and 2 Full Baths. Light and Bright, this Home has been updated with fresh paint inside and out. New Cabinetry and Granite in Kitchen with stainless steel Refrigerator, Stove, Microwave, Dishwasher, Sink, Faucet, and Plumbing. Washer Dryer hook ups in Laundry Room which is off the Kitchen. Bathroom shower has a new barn door style glass enclosure, new vanity, sink and faucet. The Hall Bath also has new updates. Tile throughout house with a lovely faux wood tile in the bedrooms and laundry. With its corner location, the home enjoys natural lighting in all areas. Convenient attached one car garage with additional parking for 4 cars on the long driveway! The Backyard is fenced and ready for the family and the dog to romp around in. Close to shopping, Hudson Beach, restaurants and so much more! No Flood Insurance required here. Available to see NOW!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1661.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-10-053.D-000.00-572.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a pool available now. Includes electricity, internet, water. Small pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483759
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7721 Arbordale Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,695.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7721 Arbordale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately. Recently painted inside and out. The kitchen appliances are upgraded, with upgraded granite countertops as well. There is an upgraded electric service panel. All the public spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1418 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500898
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Peter Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7714 Sailwinds Pass, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,699.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

7714 Sailwinds Pass Virtual Tour More Like This

Come explore this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit, designed with a split bedroom layout for privacy. The open living concept provides a spacious area for furniture placement. Trey ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507877
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Tina Danielson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7514 Spirea Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

7514 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 7514 Spirea Dr in Port Richey, FL, this two bedroom, three full bathroom home with a one car garage offers a flexible layout and thoughtful features throughout. The interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480010
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6412 Pawling Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6412 Pawling Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, cozy living, and outdoor space! Inside, youll find an inviting open layout with update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latricia Stoddard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8211 Brent Street 836, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

8211 Brent Street 836 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous condo community located right on the Gulf of Mexico. CAN BE LEASED FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED. Watch the marine life, boat traffic and sunsets from the comfort of your new home! Can be provided

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880577
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4970 Marina Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own secluded community, yet close to waterfront dining, Hudson Beach, and shopping. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom townhome is just what you are looking for. Upon entering the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472818
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Sabal Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8724 Sabal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,685 sqft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it a wonderful canvas for your family's dreams! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright dining area, ideal for cherished f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488579
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice