7721 Arbordale Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500898 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7721 Arbordale Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,695
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1418
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3174 / -82.687
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Palm Terrace Gardens
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Peter Lee
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available immediately. Recently painted inside and out. The kitchen appliances are upgraded, with upgraded granite countertops as well. There is an upgraded electric service panel. All the public spaces have the latest Luxury Vinyl flooring. The bathrooms have been upgraded. There is plenty of life left in both the roof and the HVAC system. Pasco County is even upgrading your water view! The home is conveniently located to schools, shopping, and all the things that make life a little easier. Don't get left behind! Schedule your showing soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1046.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-10-053B-00000-583.0
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10502 Laburnum Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,545.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10502 Laburnum Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!!! JASMINE LAKES UNFURNISHED, ANNUAL single family home available for immediate occupancy! Two bedrooms, two baths (one in garage), one car garage home in a nice neighborhood with a n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474753
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTALS & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Pamela Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10803 Hyssop Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,550.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

10803 Hyssop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, move in ready home located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey. This property features a brand new water heater, Washer and Dryer, functional layout with spacious bedrooms, ample c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497157
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6731 Sandra Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,575.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

6731 Sandra Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in **Port Richey** offering comfort and convenience. This well located property is just minutes from major shopping centers, restaurants, and easy access to nearby

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1076 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492563
  2. Provided by COYLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jacob Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11611 Constance Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,595.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

11611 Constance Drive More Like This

Come see this updated 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Gulf Highlands. The inside was just painted in grey which fits the look of this cute as a button rental. Two bedrooms have brand new carpeting. The th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884968
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Hermansen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10825 Scenic Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,595.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10825 Scenic Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed Florida living at 10825 Scenic Drive, a charming home set in a quiet Port Richey neighborhood where comfort meets convenience. This inviting residence offers a light, airy feel with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471806
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7839 Canna Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,595.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

7839 Canna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming home features fresh interior paint and brand new flooring in the bedrooms, giving the space a clean and updated feel. The open concept layout creates a bright and spacious living area th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484938
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Cherie Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9824 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9824 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in Port Richey featuring a fully renovated duplex totaling 2,160 square feet. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with approximately 1,080 square feet per si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402016
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9826 Pocono Street, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

9826 Pocono Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402021
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Julian Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Gardenia Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,650.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

10225 Gardenia Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly updated single family home featuring neutral interior and exterior paint, stylish vinyl flooring, and a bright open layout. The home includes an updated bathroom, newer windows, and a one car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884905
  2. Provided by GREENLEE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Brande Greenlee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,695.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom apartment with a pool available now. Includes electricity, internet, water. Small pets allowed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483759
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice