31051 Pendleton Landing Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8507660 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 31051 Pendleton Landing Circle
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $541,455
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3209
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.239 / -82.3046
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Chapel Crossings
  • Elementary School: New River Elementary
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle PO
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High PO
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Enjoy the best of Wesley Chapel living in Chapel Crossings conveniently located near I 75 and SR 54 for easy access to everyday essentials and weekend destinations alike. Residents are just minutes from popular shopping, dining, and entertainment at The Shops at Wiregrass and Tampa Premium Outlets. The area offers excellent schools, parks, plus world class amenities right in the neighborhood including a lazy river, splash pad, beach style entry pool, fitness center, dog park, pickleball courts and more! The thoughtfully designed Runion floorplan by David Weekley Homes offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Move in with confidence, knowing your home is built to last and supported by a builder with a longstanding reputation for superior service and customer satisfaction. With spacious gathering areas, flexible living spaces, and designer inspired finishes throughout, this home is crafted to fit a variety of lifestyles. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a bright sunroom, and an open loft space, creating plenty of room to relax, entertain, or work from home. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home with upscale finishes, generous prep space, and an open concept layout that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. The first floor primary bedroom provides convenience and privacy, while the sunroom fills the home with natural light and offers the perfect place to unwind. Upstairs, the versatile loft can easily function as a media room, home office, or play area. Situated on a beautiful pond homesite this home offers a tranquil backyard setting, providing the perfect backdrop for relaxing mornings and quiet evenings outdoors. Enjoy the views from your extended lanai ideal for outdoor gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing in your own retreat.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Runion
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2481.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: Wesley Chapel High-PO
  • Middle School: Thomas E Weightman Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: New River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CHAPEL CROSSINGS PARCEL A PB 94 PG 102 BLOCK 27 LOT 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-20-0110-02700-0150
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6333 Doe Path Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$489,000.00 ($140.68 / sqft )

6333 Doe Path Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Some photos have been Virtually Staged. If you have been searching for a beautifully maintained home that offers space, comfort, and a peaceful setting, this residence at 6333 Doe Path Court in Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479502
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Khalid Ouanaim
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30789 Parrot Reef Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$545,000.00 ($69.39 / sqft )

30789 Parrot Reef Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Home where Epperson Lagoon living meets luxury and privacy. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers 2,589 square feet with conservation views and no rear neighbors in the highly

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 7854 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Juan Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7824 Notched Pine Bend, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$610,000.00 ($160.53 / sqft )

7824 Notched Pine Bend Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP DONT MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY! Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Coronado II home located in the highly desirable Whispering Oaks Preserve community! Built in January 2025, this move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488578
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Trang Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506109
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8099 Lago Mist Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$599,000.00 ($148.86 / sqft )

8099 Lago Mist Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

POOL SIZED LOT | WATER VIEW | SMART HOME | 3 CAR GARAGE | RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, located on a quiet

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492475
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Angela Mora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9506 Crescent Ray Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$495,000.00 ($153.01 / sqft )

9506 Crescent Ray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Stunning and move in ready! Entering you will be greeted with the very spacious foyer entry. Followed by the fourth bedroom downstairs the perfect room for all those out of town guest

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454584
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Romeo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32265 Conchshell Sail Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$645,000.00 ($136.05 / sqft )

32265 Conchshell Sail Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Sellers willing to contribute towards buyers closing costs. Welcome to Epperson Ranch livingwhere everyday life feels like a retreat, and thoughtful upgrades make all the difference. Built in 2023 and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4741 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494878
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Pasotti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6199 Wandering Willow Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$509,999.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

6199 Wandering Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the incredibly priced 6199 Wandering Willow Drive, a BETTER THAN NEW, beautifully designed, nearly new home located in the highly desirable Avalon Park West community in Wesley Chapel. B

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482274
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Johanna Navarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$644,000.00 ($170.87 / sqft )

7430 Pool Compass Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up every day to the feeling of living on vacation in the Epperson Lagoon community, home to the countrys first crystal clear lagoon and one of Wesley Chapels most exciting lifestyles. Set on a pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3769 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467135
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Esqueda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice