6333 Doe Path Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479502 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6333 Doe Path Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $141
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 3476
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2497 / -82.254
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33545
  • Subdivision: Oak Crk Ad Ph 03
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  • Contact: Khalid Ouanaim
  • 813-994-4422
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Some photos have been Virtually Staged. If you have been searching for a beautifully maintained home that offers space, comfort, and a peaceful setting, this residence at 6333 Doe Path Court in Wesley Chapel is sure to impress. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac within the desirable Oak Creek community and enjoying added privacy with no rear neighbors, this home combines modern convenience with a tranquil backdrop. Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath, 2,643 sq ft single family residence nestled in the highly desirable Oak Creek community of Wesley Chapel, FL 33545. Boasting an open and functional floor plan, this residence offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and Florida living. Located on a quiet street, this home features a spacious interior layout with generous living areas ideal for everyday
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2643.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 110.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: CORPORATION INFRAMARK / Chrisie Brown
  • Association Phone: (813) 991-1140
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK CREEK PHASE THREE PB 65 PG 085 LOT 429
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33545 - Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-06-005.0-000.00-429.0
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$579,999.00 ($144.14 / sqft )

5945 Newberry Pines Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Better Than New, Fully Upgraded, and Move In Ready in the Highly Sought After Chapel Crossings Community! Welcome to 5945 Newberry Pines Avenue, a stunning 2023 built MI Homes Coronado II offering ove

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4024 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506109
  2. Provided by POWER REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Celina Weathersby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Pool Compass Loop, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$585,000.00 ($154.44 / sqft )

7604 Pool Compass Loop Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCED AND SELLER MOTIVATED!!! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly desirable Epperson Lagoon community, where modern comfort meets resort style living. Built in 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3788 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721811
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rachel Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33426 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$553,380.00 ($149.36 / sqft )

33426 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is now selling in Vidas Way, in a sought after Wesley Chapel, FL, location. Enjoy pristine land that provides miles of walking trails, a dog park, and a community garde

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489456
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33975 Astoria Circle, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$559,999.00 ($126.21 / sqft )

33975 Astoria Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Wesley Chapel, located in the highly sought after Watergrass community! This stunning 2022 built Barbados model is nestled in the exclusive Astoria neighborhood of Wesley

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4437 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482967
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Contact Evan Pedone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6591 Asbury Barnes Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$524,310.00 ($148.78 / sqft )

6591 Asbury Barnes Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491069
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Pine Springs Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$495,000.00 ($116.97 / sqft )

6736 Pine Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF WITH WARRANTY IN YOUR NAME! Spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offering 3,396 square feet under air in the Oak Creek community of Wesley Chapel. With a flexible layout that includes an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505855
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Wade Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31699 Baronne Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$529,990.00 ($131.38 / sqft )

31699 Baronne Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Prepare to be impressed by the Gabriela, a stunning two story 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a 3 car tandem garage. The inviting exterior and professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4034 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491914
  2. Provided by CASA FRESCA REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Human
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33140 Azalea Ridge Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$549,000.00 ($133.67 / sqft )

33140 Azalea Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Watergrass living where space, layout, and location come together in one of Wesley Chapels most sought after master planned communities! This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4107 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503967
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Grandjean
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33482 Barnebrook Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$536,840.00 ($144.90 / sqft )

33482 Barnebrook Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491239
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33417 Herds Hallow Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33545
$539,430.00 ($153.07 / sqft )

33417 Herds Hallow Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489437
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice