11610 Woodleaf Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11610 Woodleaf Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $342,500
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2468
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4839 / -82.4266
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Woodleaf Hammock Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Meghan Fusco
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Better than new with a water view! Tucked away on a quiet, low traffic street in woodleaf hammock a boutique active lifestyle, gated community in the heart of lakewood ranch, this immaculately maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bathroom townhome boasts nearly 2,000 sqft, an oversized two car garage & a coveted mid pond view. Everything about this townhome epitomizes easy & energy efficient florida living ultimate livability. After entering through the seamless modern gate system and ambling through the friendly, well kept community, youll love pulling into your pavered driveway & two car garage a rare luxury in townhome living. As you stroll up to the front door, youll be struck by the subtle grandeur of the covered entryway and 10 foot door. Upon entering the residence, youll feel right at home in the thoughtfully designed burbank floor plan that features the perfect blend of flexibility, form, and function. To the right of the front entry is a versatile flex room with countless potential uses formal dining room, home office, play room, formal living room, craft room, man cave just to name a few. Past the flex room, as the hallway opens to the main living/dining room & kitchen youll be awed by the cascade of natural light gleaming through the energy star qualified windows overlooking the unobstructed pond views. Whether youre enjoying a cup of coffee on the covered lanai, a meal at the dining room table, a book on the couch or cooking a meal in a kitchen, the serene water views from the every angle bring a unique sense of calm & tranquility. The open kitchen features granite countertops, timeless white shaker cabinets, energy efficient stainless steel appliances, cabinet pantry, & a reverse osmosis water filtration system. With all three bedrooms & the laundry room on the second story, this townhome offers the perfect separation between public and private spaces. The spacious primary bedroom features tray ceilings, a giant walk in closet, ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, walk in shower, private water closet, and expansive water views. The additional two bedrooms feature sizable walk in closets and share a jack & jill bathroom. An additional highlight of this townhome is its exceptional private outdoor space a covered lanai overlooking the yard and pond. On top of all the show stopping features of the townhome itself, woodleaf hammock residents enjoy exclusive access to resort style amenities including a pool, outdoor kitchen/grill area, pickleball courts, dog park, playground, and walking trail all within this meticulously maintained, boutique gated community. Conveniently located just minutes from countless shopping & dining options, university town center, lakewood ranch main street, top rated schools & medical facilities, world class beaches, and offering easy access to i 75 and several local airports. Dont waste another minute seize the rare opportunity to make effortless, energy efficient, maintenance free, resort style florida living yours today! Schedule your private tour now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BURBANK
  • Builder Name: MERITAGE HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1961.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399.05
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast Property Mgt - William Wright
  • Association Phone: 941-782-1559x118
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 127, WOODLEAF HAMMOCK PH I PI #5799.9635/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 579996359
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12365 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

12365 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakewood Ranch Townhome | Move In Ready | Rare Opportunity at This Price in an Established Community | Harmony Community Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689301
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact George Latos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14229 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,900.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

14229 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the Avalon Woods community, offering extra privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680181
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15131 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

15131 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!Lowest priced townhouse in Lorraine Lakes! Convenient Lakewood Ranch location with fabulous amenities! This almost new, three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome boasts an OPEN FLOOR P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678750
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14147 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($182.14 / sqft )

14147 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Have you been waiting for a home that feels new, fits a real lifestyle, and still makes financial sense in Lakewood Ranch? Welcome to Avalon Woods, one of the areas most desirable communities, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680703
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12244 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

12244 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One year home warranty included with purchase! Move in ready and beautifully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch offers exceptional value and is priced below simila

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506940
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17456 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$324,900.00 ($147.15 / sqft )

17456 Crescent Moon Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest priced in Star Farms!! a gated community with unmatched amenities: multiple resort style pools (including a resistance pool), hot tubs, cabana style restaurant, caf, fitness center with aerobi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2208 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687437
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11969 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

11969 Brookside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 11969 Brookside Drive, a thoughtful blend of smart design and modern comfort in the desirable Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath fully funished (new toilets) to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2191 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683084
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11826 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$325,000.00 ($162.42 / sqft )

11826 Sky Acres Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is ready to make a great deal on this fantastic opportunity to own this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in great location in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2021, the f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404369
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Susan Aloisio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15060 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$329,000.00 ($170.91 / sqft )

15060 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy, resort inspired living in Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch. This newer three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1925 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690720
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Fallon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice