11826 Sky Acres Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11826 Sky Acres Terrace
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2001
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.442 / -82.4242
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Harmony At Lakewood Ranch Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: SOUTHERN REALTY ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Susan Aloisio, PA
  • 407-869-0033
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is ready to make a great deal on this fantastic opportunity to own this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in great location in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch. Built in 2021, the first floor features a spacious living room, kitchen with quartz island and bar, stainless steel appliances, dining area, powder room, ample storage, and screened patio. The second story features a spacious primary bedroom with walk in closet, dual vanity sinks, and shower. The two guest bedrooms are separated by the interior laundry room and loft area along with guest bath and tub. Flooring throughout is luxury vinyl tile and ceramic tile, NO carpet. Custom window treatments throughout!! One car attached garage has been extended for extra parking. The seller has made many upgrades throughout and it shows like a model home. The community has a clubhouse, pool and gym. Close to major highways, shopping, churches, parks, pickleball courts, schools and MORE!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 313.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group/Brittney Pendelton
  • Association Phone: 941-251-3208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 669, HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH II SUBPH C, UNITS 1, 2, 3 & 4. PI #5832.4760/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5832-4760-9
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14244 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,900.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

14244 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE OPPURTUNITY, NO CDD FEES! Welcome to Avalon Woods in award winning Lakewood Ranch! This gorgeous 2024 built townhome offers modern design and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679428
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eugene Khutoryanskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14133 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,900.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

14133 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Avery floor plan townhome located in the Aurora community of Lakewood Ranch. This desirable end unit, two story residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with added windows that enhance natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683235
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Elena Stefanoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12530 Amber Creek Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$299,990.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

12530 Amber Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Low maintenance townhomes in a CDD free community. A 150 miles of trails, paths, and boardwalks winding through wildlife habitats and lakes. And 30 minutes to top beaches in Bradenton and Sarasota. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884955
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$307,000.00 ($180.38 / sqft )

4660 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage, offering modern comfort and convenience in an ideal location. Built just 2 years ago, this home feels like n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492469
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Malia Smiley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12365 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

12365 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakewood Ranch Townhome | Move In Ready | Rare Opportunity at This Price in an Established Community | Harmony Community Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689301
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact George Latos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14229 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,900.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

14229 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the Avalon Woods community, offering extra privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680181
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15131 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

15131 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!Lowest priced townhouse in Lorraine Lakes! Convenient Lakewood Ranch location with fabulous amenities! This almost new, three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome boasts an OPEN FLOOR P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678750
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14147 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($182.14 / sqft )

14147 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Have you been waiting for a home that feels new, fits a real lifestyle, and still makes financial sense in Lakewood Ranch? Welcome to Avalon Woods, one of the areas most desirable communities, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680703
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12244 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

12244 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One year home warranty included with purchase! Move in ready and beautifully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch offers exceptional value and is priced below simila

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506940
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice