11969 Brookside Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11969 Brookside Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2191
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 81
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4496 / -82.4225
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Harmony At Lakewood Ranch Ph I
  • Elementary School: Gullett Elementary
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Beth Harris
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 11969 Brookside Drive, a thoughtful blend of smart design and modern comfort in the desirable Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath fully funished (new toilets) townhome features 1,698 sq. ft. of beautifully updated living space with a 2 car attached garage. A new roof was installed in November of 2024. Step inside and discover the open concept first floor, perfect for entertaining. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly into an eat in kitchen that boasts brand new quartz countertops, shaker style cabinets, a farmhouse sink, garbage disposal, stove, and dishwasher. Durable, large ceramic tile flooring was added in 2024, complementing the freshly repainted interior and providing a polished, cohesive look throughout. A convenient half bath and screened porch complete the main floor. Upstairs, the spacious owners suite offers tray ceilings, a large walk in closet, and an ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide ample space, each thoughtfully designed. An upstairs laundry room with a washer and dryer adds to the convenience. New luxury vinyl plank flooring with new baseboards were installed in November of 2024. The newly screened in Lanai off the kitchen is perfect for a morning coffee while listening to the birds or a nice glass of wine at dinner. Enjoy a host of community amenities, including a heated pool, fitness center, playground, clubhouse, and walking trails. With central heating, electric heat, new high efficiency AC (installed September 2025), and pet friendly policies, this home truly checks all the boxes. Nestled in a prime location near shopping, dining, and the areas stunning beaches, this townhome invites you to live the Lakewood Ranch lifestyle. Contact us today for a private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1698.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 368.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kenneth Warren
  • Association Phone: 941-251-3208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 194 BLK G HARMONY AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH I PI#5832.2070/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 583220709
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14244 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,900.00 ($176.20 / sqft )

14244 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A RARE OPPURTUNITY, NO CDD FEES! Welcome to Avalon Woods in award winning Lakewood Ranch! This gorgeous 2024 built townhome offers modern design and eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679428
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eugene Khutoryanskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14133 Lilac Sky Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$299,900.00 ($213.45 / sqft )

14133 Lilac Sky Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Avery floor plan townhome located in the Aurora community of Lakewood Ranch. This desirable end unit, two story residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with added windows that enhance natu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683235
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Elena Stefanoski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12530 Amber Creek Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$299,990.00 ($159.15 / sqft )

12530 Amber Creek Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Low maintenance townhomes in a CDD free community. A 150 miles of trails, paths, and boardwalks winding through wildlife habitats and lakes. And 30 minutes to top beaches in Bradenton and Sarasota. Yo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884955
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4660 Old Blush Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$307,000.00 ($180.38 / sqft )

4660 Old Blush Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with a 1 car garage, offering modern comfort and convenience in an ideal location. Built just 2 years ago, this home feels like n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492469
  2. Provided by KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Malia Smiley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12365 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,000.00 ($177.59 / sqft )

12365 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakewood Ranch Townhome | Move In Ready | Rare Opportunity at This Price in an Established Community | Harmony Community Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689301
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact George Latos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14229 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$309,900.00 ($182.08 / sqft )

14229 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! MOTIVATED SELLER Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit townhome located in the Avalon Woods community, offering extra privacy, abundant natural light, and peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680181
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Serene Klomp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15131 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($152.71 / sqft )

15131 Lyla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduced!Lowest priced townhouse in Lorraine Lakes! Convenient Lakewood Ranch location with fabulous amenities! This almost new, three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome boasts an OPEN FLOOR P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2030 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678750
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14147 Crimson Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$310,000.00 ($182.14 / sqft )

14147 Crimson Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Have you been waiting for a home that feels new, fits a real lifestyle, and still makes financial sense in Lakewood Ranch? Welcome to Avalon Woods, one of the areas most desirable communities, wher

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680703
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME CASA BELLA ELITE
  3. Contact Loren Rosenthal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1934 Pleasant Maple Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

1934 Pleasant Maple Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome tucked inside the highly desirable Woodleaf Hammock community in Lakewood Ranch. From the moment you walk in, the home feels l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674795
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alysa Casorla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12244 Trailhead Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$320,000.00 ($152.38 / sqft )

12244 Trailhead Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One year home warranty included with purchase! Move in ready and beautifully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Harmony at Lakewood Ranch offers exceptional value and is priced below simila

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506940
  2. Provided by BIANCHI REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC.
  3. Contact Brenda Bianchi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice