2477 Bending Bonsai Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506086 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2477 Bending Bonsai Drive
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2106
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1917 / -82.2823
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Subdivision: Wyndfields Ph 1a 1a1
  • Elementary School: Double Branch
  • Middle School: John Long
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Sirisha Alpuri
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the highly sought after Wyndfields/Woodcreek community in Wesley Chapel! Designed for comfortable and modern living, this home features a bright open concept layout with spacious living and dining areas that are perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The modern kitchen offers contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and plenty of storage. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a private en suite bath, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Washer and dryer are included for added convenience. Enjoy low maintenance living in a vibrant community offering resort style amenities, walking trails, playgrounds, and easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Conveniently located near I 75 and SR 54 for an easy commute to Tampa and surrounding areas. Just minutes from Wiregrass Mall, Tampa Premium Outlets, hospitals, and major employment hubs, this home is situated in one of Wesley Chapels fastest growing and most desirable locations with highly rated schools nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1593.00
School Information
  • High School: Wiregrass Ranch High-PO
  • Middle School: John Long Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Double Branch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rangel Rodriguez
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-26-0120-00500-0130
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28202 Brokenmead Path, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
$2,395.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

28202 Brokenmead Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and perfectly positioned in the highly desired Wesley Chapel area, this home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. This light and bright residence features a well designed open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504050
  2. Provided by STELLAR REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34142 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

34142 Polacca Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed, 2.5 bath townhome with a spacious floor plan. bedrooms are located on the second floor. Kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and an island which is open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401421
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Burak Zivali
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30202 Goodwick Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

30202 Goodwick Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT! Move in READY! 3 bedrooms/2.5 bathroom/1 car garage townhome, located in the Tullamore Community in Meadow Pointe, Wesley Chapel. 1,630 SqFt Heated Area, Laminate floors throughout the whole

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491657
  2. Provided by THE SURE WAY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Wei Xue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32935 Kaloko Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

32935 Kaloko Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Union Park community. This energy efficient home features a 1 car garage, open concept living space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505127
  2. Provided by BAY COAST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andre Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Twisting Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1831 Twisting Lane More Like This

CLEAN, CLEAN, CLEAN! LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home features Wood Look Tile flooring throughout (no carpet), large Screened Lanai on Corner Lot in hidden Tanglewood/Will

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507308
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Troy Yoshihara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1347 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,150.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1347 Colt Creek Place More Like This

Welcome to 1347 Colt Creek Pl, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 a stunning 2023 built rental home offering breathtaking pond and conservation views in the highly desirable Union Park community. This like new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493344
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Lindsay Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1604 Hubbell Road, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,170.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1604 Hubbell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained rental home located Union Park community of Wesley Chapel. This 3 bedroom townhome offers a bright, open concept along with a lovely designed kitchen with plenty of cabinet spac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498937
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Sherry Zepp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2756 Birchcreek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,195.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2756 Birchcreek Drive More Like This

Rent Only: First month's rent and security deposit required. Plus, get $1000 off your second month! Rent to Own: Only $20k down (can be financed into monthly payments), no bank qualifications needed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,800.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483613
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shelley Burnett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32310 Lexington Street, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,199.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

32310 Lexington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Villa Home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, 2 car garage. Privacy fenced in backyard and screened in lanai, located in WoodCreek community, Wesley Chapel. This modern h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503834
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Neha Mehta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32538 Midsummer Night Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,199.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

32538 Midsummer Night Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Wesley Chapel community of Woodcreek! This modern home features an open concept layout, stylish finishes,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507630
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Areeb Khan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice