2756 Birchcreek Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483613 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2756 Birchcreek Drive
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $2,195
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.197 / -82.3543
  • County: PASCO
  • City: WESLEY CHAPEL
  • Zipcode: 33543
  • Elementary School: Seven Oaks Elementary PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • High School: Cypress Creek High PO
  • Provided by: PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  • Contact: Shelley Burnett
  • 813-933-0677
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rent Only: First month's rent and security deposit required. Plus, get $1000 off your second month! Rent to Own: Only $20k down (can be financed into monthly payments), no bank qualifications needed. Applicant must pass HOA background check. Low credit score will be accepted with additional security deposit. This townhouse in located in beautiful Seven Oaks ( Silver Leaf ) Gated Community.he heart of Wesley Chapel! Updated tile on the ground level.GRANITE countertops and WOOD CABINETS thorough the Kitchen and bathrooms, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and PANTRY! Downstairs includes a family Room and Dining Room open to the Kitchen area with the Conservation Area in the Backyard and a Half Bath. Upstairs showcase Large Master Suite with a walk in closet. and a double door entry to the master bath which has dual sinks. there are two other bedrooms, another full bath and Laundry unit. There is an attached one car garage with a driveway for an additional car.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1513.00
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle School: Cypress Creek Middle School
  • School Elementary: Seven Oaks Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33543 - Zephyrhills/Wesley Chapel
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25- 26 -19 -0050- 12900 -0040
  • Views: 45
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1304 Denman Court, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,975.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1304 Denman Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming three bedroom, two bathroom townhome nestled inside the highly sought after gated community of Meadow Pointe in Wesley Chapel. The lower level features laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399469
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1039 Blackwater Drive 1039, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,995.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

1039 Blackwater Drive 1039 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3BD/2.5BA/1CAR townhome in the gated Meadow Point community! This highly sought after community is situated in the heart of Wesley Chapel, offering the perfect blend of conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504008
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2191 Hallier Cove, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$1,999.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2191 Hallier Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

**$600 off first full month's rent** included: trash lawn maintenance washer/dryer access to all the amenities of townhomes at river landing: pool cabana walking trails dog park welcome to the b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1667 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500921
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jen Snells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2476 Riversong Lodge Ln, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

2476 Riversong Lodge Ln New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Townhome in Woodcreek, Wesley Chapel, with D.R. Horton Smart Home system, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and luxury vinyl flooring. Prime location off SR 56, just minutes to Wiregrass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881342
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Avanti Elayakumar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2397 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2397 Paravane Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This end unit townhome offers 1,554 sq. ft. of comfortable, functional living space. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage. Downstairs, you'll find an open concept layout wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479107
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Shelly Sidhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2264 Paravane Way, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2264 Paravane Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Explore the Jasmine townhome at River Landing, offering approximately 1,373 square feet, three bedrooms, two and 1/2 baths, and an attached one car garage! There is a beautiful community pool. Ente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483031
  2. Provided by WEST COAST MANAGEMENT & RLTY
  3. Contact Arnold Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1411 Sedgwick Drive, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

1411 Sedgwick Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath townhome nestled in the highly desired GATED COMMUNITY of Sedgwick at Meadow Pointe. Boasting stunning CURB APPEAL and nearly 1,300 sq ft, this MUST SEE unit will not disapp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492150
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34202 Polacca Lane, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,000.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

34202 Polacca Lane More Like This

3/3/1 Townhouse in River Landing. Home features large living room and dining room area with a full kitchen with island and walk in pantry downstairs and a half bath. Upstairs offers a large master sui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500309
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Lisa Cundiff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3587 Bellmeade Court 3587, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,050.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

3587 Bellmeade Court 3587 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the heart of Wesley Chapel. This well maintained home features an open living space with a bright, airy layout perfect for everyday living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500068
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1466 Colt Creek Place, WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33543
$2,050.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1466 Colt Creek Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Union Park community, this spacious end unit townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The open concept d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507095
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice