111 12th Street 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 111 12th Street 1320
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $384
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9483 / -82.4464
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Building: The Place At Channelside A Con
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Nicholas Buchanan
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Water Street Tampa, where sleek design meets effortless urban living in one of downtown Tampas most dynamic neighborhoods. Located within The Place at Channelside, this contemporary boutique building delivers a true lock and leave lifestyle just moments from Tampas best dining, entertainment, and waterfront attractions. This rare amenity level one bedroom, one bath residence offers a unique advantagepositioned just one floor above your assigned parking space for seamless access to your vehicle and the street below. Skip the elevator and move through your day with ease. Inside, the stylish loft inspired residence features an open concept floor plan highlighted by rich wood flooring throughout and a chef inspired kitchen complete with expansive granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Floor to ceiling glass invites natural light into the living spaces while creating a seamless connection to your private terrace. Step outside to your private glass balcony overlooking the resort style poolperfect for morning coffee, evening wine, or simply enjoying the vibrant energy of downtown living. Additional peace of mind comes with a recently replaced A/C system completed just two years ago. Residents of The Place enjoy an elevated lifestyle with amenities including a resort style pool, 24 hour concierge service, and sophisticated wood paneled elevators and lobby spaces that create a boutique hotel feel. Perfectly positioned near Water Street Tampa, enjoy walkable access to the Tampa Riverwalk, Amalie Arena, local art festivals, farmers markets, museums, the TECO Streetcar, and Tampas free downtown shuttle. This is city living at its most convenientand most stylish.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 934.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 840.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: jANETTE bOLT
  • Association Phone: 8137588514
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE PLACE AT CHANNELSIDE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1320 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-9DW-000000-01320.0
  • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 1320
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Zoning Code: CD-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated on sought after Harbor Island a minute's walk to Water Street! Designed to impress, this stunning residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($228.38 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483955
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
$424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

**MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1223, TAMPA, FL 33602
$345,000.00 ($440.05 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1223 More Like This

CASH BUYER INCENTIVE AVAILABLE. Located in the heart of Harbour Island, one of the highest ranked neighborhoods in the entire country! For the buyer that values convenience & turnkey investment, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497785
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($260.86 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
$385,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463562
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Ashley Drive 1116, TAMPA, FL 33602
$335,000.00 ($550.99 / sqft )

777 Ashley Drive 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the center of downtown Tampa, Unit 1116 at 777 N Ashley Drive offers refined high rise living in the iconic SkyPoint community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence delivers a thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 608 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466604
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343, TAMPA, FL 33602
$419,900.00 ($416.16 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction**.Welcome to this gorgeous fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Harbour Islands luxurious waterfront Parkcrest community. Located in the heart of downtown Tampa, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475780
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marianne Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Kennedy Boulevard 827, TAMPA, FL 33602
$350,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

1120 Kennedy Boulevard 827 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location walk to restaurants, grocery, everywhere. Live in style with efficient smart space to enjoy the home with all necessary amenities with in the cosy well appointed condominium. This ar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481131
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Cynthia Kaszirer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice