2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8483955 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2780 Riverside Drive 802
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9693 / -82.476
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Dockside A Condo
  • Building: Dockside A Condo
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Dominique Despointes
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful unit features three bedrooms and a den, and is located less than a mile from Armature Works and all downtown has to offer. The kitchen has granite countertops, hardwood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a wine fridge. An additional wet bar in the dining room is perfect for crafting cock5tails while you enjoy breathtaking sunsets from your private balcony. The spacious primary bedroom offers an attached sitting area and a walk in closet. The living room features sliding glass doors that showcase stunning river views. The flooring throughout the condo consists of new vinyl planking, and a new 2.5 ton AC was installed in 2024. The interior laundry room comes complete with a washer and dryer. As an added convenience, this condo is situated on the top floor and is easily accessible. This beautiful gated complex includes security.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Fencing: Electric, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Other Structures: Outhouse, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Boat, Guest, Open, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1199.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cody Glass
  • Association Phone: (813) 968-5665 e
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DOCKSIDE A CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 802
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-11-29-18-4QC-000000-00802.0
  • Unit Number: 802
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated on sought after Harbor Island a minute's walk to Water Street! Designed to impress, this stunning residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
$424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

**MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy  #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($260.86 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy #914 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1533 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460855
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Samuel Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497635
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
$385,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463562
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343, TAMPA, FL 33602
$419,900.00 ($416.16 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction**.Welcome to this gorgeous fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Harbour Islands luxurious waterfront Parkcrest community. Located in the heart of downtown Tampa, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475780
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marianne Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice