1208 Kennedy #914, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8460855 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1208 Kennedy #914
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $399,900
  • Price sqft: $261
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1533
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 128
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9511 / -82.4475
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Grand Central At Kennedhy
  • Building: Grand Central At Kennedhy
  • Elementary School: Just HB
  • Middle School: Middleton Middle Tech HB
  • High School: Blake HB
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Samuel Chandler
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Grand Central at Kennedy. This highly sought after open concept Ivory Floor plan is one of just four such homes in the building. This spacious corner home offers 1,383 Sq Ft of living space with an open layout and multiple flex spaces which could be utilized as dining room, office, or small guest bedroom. As a corner home the interior is bathed in natural light from two directions boasts a large wrap around balcony, providing ample space to entertain, unwind, and take in the stunning downtown views while observing the cruise ships arriving and departing from the port. The home is equipped with top of the line Viking stainless steel appliances, a sizable center island with granite countertops, Nest thermostat and two wine refrigerators! Additionally, there is a dedicated area that benefits from plenty of natural light and privacy, ideal for a home office or other flexible uses. The AC cooling/heat system is included in the HOA fee, owner only pays electric for the intake blower. The average electric bill is $55 $75 a month. All windows in the Living & Dining room feature professionally installed Solar Guard Panorama window tint. This polarized reflective film offers privacy while helping to keep the unit at a comfortable temperature without the need for window treatments! The generously sized primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet, providing ample storage space. The primary bathroom boasts a floating vanity with double sinks and a beautifully updated tiled walk in shower. Includes one reserved parking space and a climate controlled storage unit (roughly 6'x10'). Grand Central offers exceptional amenities on the 9th floor, including two large pools with hot tubs, a fully equipped fitness center, and a clubhouse. There is also a dog walking area that offers stunning views of Water Street and the downtown skyline. The courtyard and surrounding area of the complex feature a wide variety of dining options, bars, coffee shops, nail salons, a massage studio, Crunch fitness, CVS, and Publix. Grand Central is conveniently situated near all of the city's major attractions, with easy trolley access to Ybor City and other downtown spots! Walkable to Sparkman Wharf, Water Street, Tampa Riverwalk, and Amalie Arena. Experience the vibrant lifestyle of Channel side and Downtown Tampa by making Grand Central your new home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1383.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Blake-HB
  • Middle School: Middleton Middle Tech-HB
  • School Elementary: Just-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1345.80
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Don Scalf
  • Association Phone: 813-226-0991
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND CENTRAL AT KENNEDY RESIDENCES A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1509E AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS AKA UNIT 914
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-19-29-19-98Y-000000-01509.E
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: #914
  • View: City
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: CD2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 1320, TAMPA, FL 33602
$375,000.00 ($401.50 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 1320 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo, perfectly situated on sought after Harbor Island a minute's walk to Water Street! Designed to impress, this stunning residence features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489742
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Emeri Lewkowicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($427.62 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 618 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expertly appointed Magenta floor plan showcases a no expense spared transformation with sophisticated design and premium finishes rarely seen in this building. The open layout features two bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463040
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andre Kashou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 802, TAMPA, FL 33602
$399,900.00 ($228.38 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience tranquil vistas of the Hillsborough River from your lanai in this gorgeous top floor three bedroom condo with a bonus room. With almost 1,700 square feet of living space, this beautiful uni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8483955
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dominique Despointes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Knights Run Avenue 2307, TAMPA, FL 33602
$424,000.00 ($290.61 / sqft )

501 Knights Run Avenue 2307 More Like This

**MORE PHOTOS & DETAIL COMING SOON (5/15)!** Soaring 18ft ceiling (not pictured), hurricane impact windows, remote controlled shades, and signature brick wall. Tours available starting Monday.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506961
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723, TAMPA, FL 33602
$405,000.00 ($385.71 / sqft )

1208 Kennedy Boulevard 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Urban condo living at grand central at kennedy, in the center of it all, in the heart of channelside district! This luxurious 2 br/1ba open plan condo on the 7th floor showcases a gorgeous kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412256
  2. Provided by BLUE PEAK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240, TAMPA, FL 33602
$475,000.00 ($401.18 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 240 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED, Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence on Harbour Island offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home features NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458340
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Stephen Maggio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2780 Riverside Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33602
$435,000.00 ($230.53 / sqft )

2780 Riverside Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in tampa! This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers move in ready living or a turnkey investment opportunity in a highly convenient tampa location. This cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1887 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497635
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Khristian Marcotrigiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Franklin Street 704, TAMPA, FL 33602
$385,000.00 ($373.06 / sqft )

1108 Franklin Street 704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! 1,032 sq ft PENTHOUSE condo located in The Residences of Franklin Street, a boutique condominium building in Downtown Tampa. Residences of Franklin Street has one of the LOWE

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463562
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Richard Caldevilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324, TAMPA, FL 33602
$449,000.00 ($379.22 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 324 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price Reduction. Condominium, where luxury and convenience meet in the heart of Tampa! Milestone inspection successfully completed in 2022!! This well maintained 3rd floor condo offers a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884187
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Brenda Brewer-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343, TAMPA, FL 33602
$419,900.00 ($416.16 / sqft )

700 Harbour Island Boulevard 343 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduction**.Welcome to this gorgeous fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in Harbour Islands luxurious waterfront Parkcrest community. Located in the heart of downtown Tampa, this be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475780
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marianne Knowles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice