450 Treasure Island Causeway 601, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505441 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 450 Treasure Island Causeway 601
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7697 / -82.7556
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TREASURE ISLAND
  • Zipcode: 33706
  • Subdivision: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht
  • Building: Treasure Island Tennis Yacht Club
  • Elementary School: Azalea Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jeffrey Borham, PA
  • 866-308-7109
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the best of Florida waterfront living in this spacious two bedroom, two bathroom corner unit condo located in the Treasure Island Tennis & Yacht Club in Treasure Island. Located on the 6th floor, this beautifully maintained residence offers stunning sunset views and an ideal split floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy. Inside, youll find newer wood look vinyl flooring flowing throughout the home, creating a modern and cohesive feel. The open concept living room and dining room combination provides plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying the natural light that fills this corner unit. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and offers excellent functionality for everyday living. Both bedrooms are comfortably sized and feature their own en suite bathrooms, making this layout perfect for guests, seasonal living, or full time residency. The spacious primary suite provides a peaceful retreat complete with a walk in closet, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for visitors or a home office setup. Additional highlights include a covered parking space, a 2024 AC system for added peace of mind, and access to the laid back coastal lifestyle that makes Treasure Island so desirable. Located just minutes from the beach, waterfront parks, marinas, shopping, and popular local dining options, this condo offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy everything Florida living has to offer. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1308.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: (833)544-7031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TREASURE ISLAND TENNIS & YACHT CLUB NO. 1 CONDO BLDG 1, APT 601 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33706 - Pass a Grille Bch/St Pete Bch/Treasure Isl
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-31-15-91953-000-6010
  • Unit Number: 601
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10265 Gulf Boulevard B315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33706
$325,000.00 ($668.72 / sqft )

10265 Gulf Boulevard B315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the best of island living and income potential at Westwinds Waterfront Resort in the heart of Treasure Island. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath third floor corner unit offers exceptional flexibility with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 486 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Brighid Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6767 Sunset Way 206, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$345,000.00 ($405.88 / sqft )

6767 Sunset Way 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gulf Claridge Condominiums, ideally located just a short stroll from the sugar sand beaches of St. Pete Beach. This charming furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium offers 850 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8461605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jane McCroary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 238, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$360,000.00 ($266.67 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 238 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the best of waterfront living at Regency West on St Pete Beach! Enjoy expansive water views from the moment you walk through the door. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,350

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8437274
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Wheaton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8911 Blind Pass Road 114, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($290.29 / sqft )

8911 Blind Pass Road 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow wow wow! PRICE REDUCED! GREAT DEAL! A RARE 3 bedroom 2 bath with fenced patio! Renovated with new flooring, new windows, new appliances, fresh paint! Located in a delightful complex with boat slip

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491480
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sandy Mayer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12000 Capri Circle S 16, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,900.00 ($249.92 / sqft )

12000 Capri Circle S 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price!! Waterfront opportunity on the second floor 2 Bed, 2 Bath all ages Condo Welcome to Points West Condominiums a tranquil, waterfront commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.13 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8426044
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Renee Schoenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6061 2nd Street E 55, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$359,000.00 ($278.30 / sqft )

6061 2nd Street E 55 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of paradise, where stunning boca ciega bay views await you! We're thrilled to present this beautifully updated top floor waterfriont condo in the heart of st. Pete beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.65 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8441805
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Zach Sherf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5575 Gulf Boulevard 323, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($221.48 / sqft )

5575 Gulf Boulevard 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living at Regency West, a vibrant waterfront community in the heart of St. Pete Beach. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the bayfront tranquili

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454726
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Schnyders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11975 3rd Street E 6, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$328,000.00 ($389.09 / sqft )

11975 3rd Street E 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living at Capri of Treasure Islandjust a short walk or bike ride to the beach! This fully renovated 1 bedroom 1 bath corner condo unit features an open floor plan with beautiful water

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 843 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434432
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Daphne Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s, TREASURE ISLAND, FL 33706
$299,000.00 ($622.92 / sqft )

8565 Gulf Boulevard 17s Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunset beach waterfront fishing dock pool non flooded steps from the beach renovated furnished under $300k did we check all of your boxes? Price reduced to sell need a comfortable place to live duri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8474691
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3575 Gulf Boulevard 204, ST PETE BEACH, FL 33706
$324,900.00 ($465.47 / sqft )

3575 Gulf Boulevard 204 Reduced More Like This

Sellers now offering a BUYER CREDITuse it toward closing costs, a rate buy down, or other financing incentives to help make this home yours! Welcome to your turnkey beach retreat in St. Pete Beach! Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475290
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Melinda Persuitte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice