10279 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505081 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10279 Newminster Loop
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 3086
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7658 / -82.341
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Belmont Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Belmont Elementary School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower HB
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Shorr
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with 2 car garage in the belmont community of ruskin. With almost 2,600 sqrft, this home feels spacious and grand. From the covered screened front porch, you step into a tiled foyer. To the left is a formal dining room, to the rear is the family room and kitchen, and directly behind is the staircase to the 2nd floor. The dining room with its laminate wood flooring can easily be reconfigured as an office/den, the game room, a crafts studio, and more. The wood laminate flooring continues in the large family room. It has a ceiling fan, multiple windows, and opens to the kitchen. The kitchen is fully equipped wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and dual compartment sink, and a walk in pantry. Dine either at the barstool height countertop or the breakfast area overlooking the backyard through glass sliders. There is even a half bathroom on the 1st floor. All the bedrooms are upstairs. The primary suite has a ceiling fan, carpet flooring, a walk in closet, and en suite bathroom. The primary bathroom is a true retreat a long countertop with dual sinks, a garden tub, a glass enclosed walk in shower, and private toilet closet. The 3 additional bedrooms are in great shape. 2 of them have laminate flooring while the other has carpet. Each bedroom has a ceiling fan and large closet. They share a full bathroom with a tub shower. Additionally on the 2nd floor is a flex space and a laundry room. Outside you will enjoy the fully fenced backyard and oversized concrete patio. The belmont community has access to a club house, community pool, playground, dog park, tennis courts, and walking trails. Pets permitted on a case by case basis with owner's approval and a $350 per pet non refundable pet fee. There is a one time $150 administration fee, a $75 application fee for each applicant 18 years or older. Applicants should have a minimum 650 credit score, gross monthly income of at least 2. 5 times the monthly rent, and stable rental history (no evictions or tenant collections).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2576.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Sumner High School
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Belmont Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: NCM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-19-31-20-99D-000006-00003.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

7322 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy beautiful water views from this spacious two story home, situated on a fully fenced lot. This well designed property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493608
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9648 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

9648 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SOLAR HOME is 6 bedrooms 3 full baths with three 3 living areas to spread out in this well appointed community. The home features 1 Bed and FULL bath downstairs for easy access. The kitchen, living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507663
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

10324 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a highly desirable, amenity rich community. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, and dog par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496159
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4529 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4529 Eternal Prince Dr, a stunning residence located in the charming community of Sun City Center, FL, where modern living meets classic comfort. Boasting a spacious open floor plan, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505303
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9613 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9613 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Ruskin in the exclusive Belmont North Community. Boasting modern finishes and thoughtful features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498262
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1207 Lakehouse Court 1207 Adult Community More Like This

Don't pass up this beautiful furnished condominium home in Sun City Center with expansive views of water and the retired Sandpiper golf course! This spotless home is ready for immediate occupancy. Pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502251
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Cress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Trent Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,450.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6533 Trent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 5BR/2.5BA two story home in Sun City Center, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main living area features an open floor plan with great flow between the kitchen, d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500390
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7033 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7033 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath Lennar Hartford floor plan in desirable Cypress Mill! This beautifully kept home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504562
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice