2117 Harleston 2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8443750 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2117 Harleston 2117
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1448
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 193
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.705 / -82.3801
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Provided by: CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: JoAnna McNeff
  • 813-598-7634
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The spacious open concept living room and kitchen create a comfortable main living area, while the separate dining room provides stunning views of the golf course. Surrounded by mature landscaping and beautiful oak trees, this home combines tranquility, comfort, and natural beauty. Located in a Secure, Gated Community with Exceptional Amenities! Enjoy resort style living with access to a clubhouse retreat, heated pool, fully equipped fitness center, and recreation building. Stay active with racquetball, shuffleboard, and tennis courts, or spend your days on the beautiful golf course. Experience this fabulous lifestyle have fun, stay active, and make every day feel like a vacation! Property Available Short and / or Long Term Rental
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1448.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-1W7-000000-00211.0
  • Unit Number: 2117
  • Views: 135
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Security, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

7322 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy beautiful water views from this spacious two story home, situated on a fully fenced lot. This well designed property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493608
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10279 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10279 Newminster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with 2 car garage in the belmont community of ruskin. With almost 2,600 sqrft, this home feels spacious and grand. From the covered screened front porch, you step into a tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505081
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9648 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

9648 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SOLAR HOME is 6 bedrooms 3 full baths with three 3 living areas to spread out in this well appointed community. The home features 1 Bed and FULL bath downstairs for easy access. The kitchen, living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507663
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2421 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS SEEING THIS 2 bedroom/2 bathroom plus a den & screened lanai single family home in Sun City Center, one of Florida's most desirable 55 + communities. When you enter the home you will immedi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485275
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

10324 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a highly desirable, amenity rich community. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, and dog par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496159
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4529 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4529 Eternal Prince Dr, a stunning residence located in the charming community of Sun City Center, FL, where modern living meets classic comfort. Boasting a spacious open floor plan, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505303
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9613 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9613 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Ruskin in the exclusive Belmont North Community. Boasting modern finishes and thoughtful features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498262
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1207 Lakehouse Court 1207 Adult Community More Like This

Don't pass up this beautiful furnished condominium home in Sun City Center with expansive views of water and the retired Sandpiper golf course! This spotless home is ready for immediate occupancy. Pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502251
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Cress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Trent Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($0.79 / sqft )

6533 Trent Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and open 5BR/2.5BA two story home in Sun City Center, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main living area features an open floor plan with great flow between the kitchen, d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500390
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice