7033 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504562 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7033 King Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2335
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7413 / -82.3811
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Mill Ph 2
  • Provided by: LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Eric Leach
  • 727-314-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath Lennar Hartford floor plan in desirable Cypress Mill! This beautifully kept home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living space, featuring a spacious great room, modern kitchen with island, split bedroom layout for privacy, and a generous primary suite with walk in closet and en suite bath. Fresh interior paint, attractive curb appeal, and pride of ownership shine throughout. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced backyard offering privacy, security, and a versatile outdoor space for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying Florida living year round. Rent includes access to Cypress Mills outstanding community amenities, including clubhouse, resort style pool, fitness center, playground, basketball courts, and walking trails. Please note: Listing photos include the owners furnishings for staging/lifestyle purposes. Most furnishings may be available for purchase separately, offering a unique opportunity for tenants interested in select pieces. Conveniently located with quick access to I 75, US 301, shopping, dining, hospitals, and major commuter routes, while also being just a short drive from local attractions such as the Tampa Electric's Manatee Viewing Center, Little Manatee River State Park, waterfront dining in Apollo Beach, and nearby Gulf Coast beaches. A rare opportunity to enjoy a like new home in one of South Hillsborough Countys fastest growing communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1935.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Home River Group/Kevin Perkins
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-31-19-C08-000037-00024.0
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

7322 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy beautiful water views from this spacious two story home, situated on a fully fenced lot. This well designed property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493608
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10279 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10279 Newminster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with 2 car garage in the belmont community of ruskin. With almost 2,600 sqrft, this home feels spacious and grand. From the covered screened front porch, you step into a tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505081
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9648 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

9648 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SOLAR HOME is 6 bedrooms 3 full baths with three 3 living areas to spread out in this well appointed community. The home features 1 Bed and FULL bath downstairs for easy access. The kitchen, living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507663
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2421 Del Webb Boulevard, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2421 Del Webb Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

DON'T MISS SEEING THIS 2 bedroom/2 bathroom plus a den & screened lanai single family home in Sun City Center, one of Florida's most desirable 55 + communities. When you enter the home you will immedi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485275
  2. Provided by SUN CITY LIVING REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Brenda White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

10324 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a highly desirable, amenity rich community. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, and dog par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496159
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4529 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4529 Eternal Prince Dr, a stunning residence located in the charming community of Sun City Center, FL, where modern living meets classic comfort. Boasting a spacious open floor plan, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505303
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9613 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

9613 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Ruskin in the exclusive Belmont North Community. Boasting modern finishes and thoughtful features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498262
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1207 Lakehouse Court 1207 Adult Community More Like This

Don't pass up this beautiful furnished condominium home in Sun City Center with expansive views of water and the retired Sandpiper golf course! This spotless home is ready for immediate occupancy. Pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502251
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Cress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice