9613 Sage Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498262 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9613 Sage Creek Drive
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3089
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7734 / -82.3489
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Belmont North Ph 2c
  • Provided by: COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  • Contact: Mike Shorr
  • 813-563-8100
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Ruskin in the exclusive Belmont North Community. Boasting modern finishes and thoughtful features throughout, this home is perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. As you step inside, you will be greeted by a bright and airy first floor with elegant tile flooring. The open concept layout includes a convenient half bathroom, perfect for guests and a versatile office/bonus space that can adapt to your needs. The kitchen is a chef's dream featuring rich dark wood cabinets, gleaming granite countertops, and ample storage. Upstairs, you will find luxurious dark gray vinyl flooring welcoming you. The loft can act as a spacious secondary living room. It provides additional space for relaxation or entertainment. Use the 3 generously sized bedrooms with double closets for family, guests, or extra storage. The laundry room adds ease to your daily routine and is just steps from the large primary suite. The primary suite is a true retreat. It has an oversized walk in closet and a beautifully appointed en suite bathroom with a double sink vanity and walk in shower. Outside you will enjoy the fully fenced backyard. But the real showstopper is the serene lake view which creates a peaceful backdrop. The Belmont North Community has access to a Club House, Community Pool, Playground, Dog Park, Tennis Courts, and Walking Trails. Pets permitted on a case by case basis with Owner's approval and a $350 per Pet Non Refundable Pet Fee. There is a one time $150 Administration Fee, a $75 Application Fee for each applicant 18 years or older. Applicants should have a minimum 650 credit score, Gross Monthly Income of at least 2.5 times the Monthly Rent, and stable Rental History (no Evictions or Tenant Collections).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2634.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-19-31-20-A9K-000034-00006.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14339 Easy Goer Street, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,350.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14339 Easy Goer Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you aren't in the market to buy, consider RENTING this almost new home in the Ruskin area! This is a great location and the community has plenty of amenities. Enjoy the convenience of your garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669930
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tenaha Bayne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Harleston  2117, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,500.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2117 Harleston 2117 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come Relax and Enjoy this Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brentwood I Model This charming home offers a picturesque golf course view and a private screened in enclosure perfect for relaxing outdoors. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443750
  2. Provided by CLASSIC REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact JoAnna McNeff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

7322 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy beautiful water views from this spacious two story home, situated on a fully fenced lot. This well designed property features 4 bedrooms and 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493608
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10279 Newminster Loop, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

10279 Newminster Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with 2 car garage in the belmont community of ruskin. With almost 2,600 sqrft, this home feels spacious and grand. From the covered screened front porch, you step into a tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3086 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505081
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Shorr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9648 Sage Creek Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

9648 Sage Creek Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SOLAR HOME is 6 bedrooms 3 full baths with three 3 living areas to spread out in this well appointed community. The home features 1 Bed and FULL bath downstairs for easy access. The kitchen, living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507663
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10324 Geese Trail Circle, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

10324 Geese Trail Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home located in a highly desirable, amenity rich community. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, resort style pool, and dog par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496159
  2. Provided by AZURE REAL ESTATE & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4529 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,600.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

4529 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4529 Eternal Prince Dr, a stunning residence located in the charming community of Sun City Center, FL, where modern living meets classic comfort. Boasting a spacious open floor plan, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505303
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 Lakehouse Court 1207, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,400.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1207 Lakehouse Court 1207 Adult Community More Like This

Don't pass up this beautiful furnished condominium home in Sun City Center with expansive views of water and the retired Sandpiper golf course! This spotless home is ready for immediate occupancy. Pul

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502251
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MARKETING, INC.
  3. Contact Ronald Cress
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6533 Trent Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,450.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

6533 Trent Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and open 5BR/2.5BA two story home in Sun City Center, FL, offering a comfortable and functional layout. The main living area features an open floor plan with great flow between the kitchen, d

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500390
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7033 King Creek Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$2,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

7033 King Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Meticulously maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath Lennar Hartford floor plan in desirable Cypress Mill! This beautifully kept home offers nearly 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed open concept living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504562
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice