5301 27th Avenue S 10, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504891 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5301 27th Avenue S 10
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,395
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Bldg sqft: 1483
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7438 / -82.7054
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Veteran City
  • Provided by: RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Steve Zackeru
  • 727-821-1999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available 6/10/2026. Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath 1/2 of a duplex. The unit has a large living room, separate dimning area, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances. There are 3 large bedrooms, 2 updated bathrooms and separate entrances for some. The property is in close proximty to Gulfport Village and beach, it is located across from a park with tennis and pickleball courts. This is a great roommate value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-93942-000-077
  • Unit Number: 10
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446682
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 57th Street S 1, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2935 57th Street S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright, End Unit Condo in the Heart of the Art District of Gulfport, FL. Quaint Brick Street, Just Two Blocks from the Beach. 2 Bedroom/2 Bath, with Walk In Closet in the MBR. New Applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478426
  2. Provided by PELICAN HOMES REALTY & PROP
  3. Contact Jeannine Lehoux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1922 55th Street S More Like This

Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360327
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Shore Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5900 Shore Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wide Open Waterfront Views from this Beautiful 2/2 Condo which is Fully Furnished & Equipped. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile thru out. Tommy Bahama style furniture. This 55+ Condo offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501621
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 716, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 716 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Florida waterfront living the way you imagine at Chateau Towers in South Pasadena. Wake up each morning to serene bay views and enjoy a prime location just minutes from some of the areas be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471661
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Berlin Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

7910 Sun Island Drive S 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your updated waterfront corner unit in the highly sought after Bay Island, a 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Yorktown building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice