1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8360327 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1922 55th Street S
  • Viewed: 211
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1163
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 428
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7503 / -82.7076
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Provided by: HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  • Contact: Amy Heckler
  • 727-800-6630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern updates. Whether you're looking for a summer getaway or an extended retreat, this home offers comfort, convenience, and a prime location just a block from Tomlinson Park on a picturesque brick lined street. Inside, you'll find newly refinished original hardwood floors and a beautifully updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage. The home features two cozy bedrooms, a spacious living room, and a bonus room set up as a dining room, providing the perfect space for hosting meals or gatherings. Washer and dryer for added convenience located in garage. Step outside and enjoy your private backyard oasis, complete with a gorgeous saltwater pool featuring a large sun shelf for lounging in the water. The patio with custom pavers and an artistic mural creates an inviting space for entertaining or simply unwinding in style. The location is ideal, just a block from Tomlinson Park, where you can enjoy a peaceful walk around the pond, a community workout area, a playground, or a lively Little League game. Plus, you're just minutes from downtown Gulfport, known for its vibrant arts scene, unique shops, top rated dining, exciting festivals, and nightlife. This furnished rental is available for monthly stays, making it an excellent option for those seeking a flexible living arrangement in one of Gulfports most sought after neighborhoods. Reach out today to secure your stay!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 864.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Street Brick
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-31-16-67338-025-0050
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 211
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,400.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

2960 59th Street S 505 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8422787
  2. Provided by GULFPORT REALTY
  3. Contact Paula Burnie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7932 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbourside Windwards Bldg Summer rental available. Updated, beach themed, waterfront condo in Harbourside Community available April 21, thru October 31, 2026. Monthly rent is $3,000.00 and includes w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.56 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8480834
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Shore Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5900 Shore Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wide Open Waterfront Views from this Beautiful 2/2 Condo which is Fully Furnished & Equipped. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile thru out. Tommy Bahama style furniture. This 55+ Condo offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501621
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473232
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 716, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 716 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Florida waterfront living the way you imagine at Chateau Towers in South Pasadena. Wake up each morning to serene bay views and enjoy a prime location just minutes from some of the areas be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471661
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Berlin Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

7910 Sun Island Drive S 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your updated waterfront corner unit in the highly sought after Bay Island, a 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Yorktown building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice