2960 59th Street S 505, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8422787 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2960 59th Street S 505
  • Viewed: 167
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7406 / -82.7127
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Building: Town Shores Of Gulfport
  • Elementary School: Gulfport Elementary PN
  • Middle School: Thurgood Marshall Fund PN
  • High School: Boca Ciega High PN
  • Provided by: GULFPORT REALTY
  • Contact: Paula Burnie
  • 727-289-5500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    2 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Condo for rent in the sought after Jamison Bldg in Town Shores. This unit is on the 5th Floor and had no damage in any storm (in fact there was no flooding to entire bldg.) It comes completely Turnkey. Unit is available for a 6 month minimum lease which is perfect for snow birds looking for the perfect place to spend their winter. Tenant can enjoy all of the features that Town Shores has to including the use of any of the 4 pools, pickleball courts, plus all that is offered in the clubhouse, which includes workout facilities, billiards and all daily events put on through the associations. You are also very close to the Historic Waterfront District of Gulfport with it's eclectic boutiques, shops and lots of restaurants to choose from. Tenants must be approved by the Jamison HOA Board. Call today for your private tour as this rental will not last!!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1120.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Thurgood Marshall Fund-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Nanci Hayes
  • Association Phone: bodjamison@gmail
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-16-91602-000-5050
  • Unit Number: 505
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 167
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 201, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417795
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1824 Shore Drive S 202, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

1824 Shore Drive S 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. This is Florida Living! Stunning 2 Bedroom Apartment in a Prime Location and nestled in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446682
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5416 Delette Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($3.75 / sqft )

5416 Delette Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Renovated Studio Your Perfect Gulfport Getaway! Welcome to your cozy retreat in the heart of beautiful downtown Gulfport! This fully furnished and thoughtfully renovated studio is the perfe

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8415092
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7871 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Super Complex with loads of amenties. Gated. Walking path around the whole island. Unit is newly furnished in Deccember. Available for May 15st occupancy. 2 month minimum. Rental rate is for 6 month o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453062
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact William Welch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 57th Street S 1, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2935 57th Street S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and Bright, End Unit Condo in the Heart of the Art District of Gulfport, FL. Quaint Brick Street, Just Two Blocks from the Beach. 2 Bedroom/2 Bath, with Walk In Closet in the MBR. New Applian

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478426
  2. Provided by PELICAN HOMES REALTY & PROP
  3. Contact Jeannine Lehoux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 55th Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

1922 55th Street S More Like This

Charming Furnished Gulfport Bungalow Available starting Sept 1, 2026 through October 24th for Monthly Lease! Escape to this delightful Gulfport bungalow, a perfect blend of original charm and modern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8360327
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5900 Shore Boulevard S 402, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

5900 Shore Boulevard S 402 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wide Open Waterfront Views from this Beautiful 2/2 Condo which is Fully Furnished & Equipped. Updated Kitchen & Bathrooms, Ceramic Tile thru out. Tommy Bahama style furniture. This 55+ Condo offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501621
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7050 Sunset Drive S 716, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

7050 Sunset Drive S 716 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Florida waterfront living the way you imagine at Chateau Towers in South Pasadena. Wake up each morning to serene bay views and enjoy a prime location just minutes from some of the areas be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471661
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Kate Berlin Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7910 Sun Island Drive S 101, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

7910 Sun Island Drive S 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your updated waterfront corner unit in the highly sought after Bay Island, a 55+ gated community in South Pasadena. Located in the Yorktown building, this renovated two bedroom, two bath re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489787
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Mercado Herbert, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 Harbor Place S 303, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,200.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

1750 Harbor Place S 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to tranquil canal views from this beautifully positioned third floor condo residence, offering 1 bedroom, 1.5 baths, approximately 920 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 4,049.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469338
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Jac Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice